微信公众号:云库管 www.yunDBA.com

北京云库管科技有限公司 (内部培训资料) 返回上级

 

PDF文档下载

 

 

 



 

Critical Patch Update (CPU) Program Jan 2021 Patch Availability Document (PAD) (Doc ID 2725756.1)

 

 


APPLIES TO:

Oracle Database Exadata Express Cloud Service - Version N/A and later
Oracle Database - Standard Edition - Version 12.1.0.2 and later
Gen 1 Exadata Cloud at Customer (Oracle Exadata Database Cloud Machine) - Version N/A and later
Oracle Cloud Infrastructure - Database Service - Version N/A and later
Oracle Fusion Middleware - Version 11.1.1.7.0 and later
Information in this document applies to any platform.

PURPOSE

This document defines the patches and minimum releases for the Database Product Suite, Fusion Middleware Product Suite, Exalogic, and Enterprise Manager Suite Critical Patch Updates and Patch Set Updates released on January 19, 2021.

SCOPE

 The document is for Database Administrators and/or others tasked with Quarterly Security Patching.

DETAILS

 

Database, Fusion Middleware, and Enterprise Manager Critical Patch Update January 2021 Patch Availability Document

My Oracle Support Note 2725756.1

Released January 19, 2021

This document contains the following sections:

Quick Links:   Read Me First    DB 19c    EM Cloud Control    FMW    WLS

1 Overview

Oracle provides quarterly cumulative patches to address security vulnerabilities. The patches may include critical fixes in addition to the security fixes. The security vulnerabilities addressed are announced in the Advisory for January 2021, available at:

Oracle Technical Network Advisory

This document lists the Oracle Database, Fusion Middleware and Enterprise Manager CPU program cumulative patches for product releases under error correction. The January 2021 release supersedes earlier CPU program cumulative patches for the same product releases. This document is subject to continual update after the initial release, and the changes are listed in "Modification History." If you print this document, check My Oracle Support to ensure you have the latest version.

This section contains the following:

·         Section 1.1 "How To Use This Document"

·         Section 1.2 "Terminology in the Tables"

·         Section 1.3 "On-Request Patches"

·         Section 1.4 "CPU Program and My Oracle Support Patch Recommendations"

·         Section 1.5 "My Oracle Support (MOS) Conflict Checker Tool"

1.1 How To Use This Document

The following steps explain how to use this document.

Step 1   Assess your Environments

Determine the Oracle product suites and products and their release numbers for each of your environments.

Step 2   Read Important Announcements

Review "What's New in January 2021," as it lists documentation and packaging changes along with important announcements such as upcoming final CPUs.

Step 3   Determine Patches to be Applied

For each environment, determine which patches need to be applied by using the tables in "Patch Availability for Oracle Products." There is one availability table for each product suite release, such as Oracle Database 12.2.0.1, Oracle Identity Access Management 11.1.2.3, and Enterprise Manager Cloud Control 13.4.0.0.

·         The table lists the patches to be applied either to the product or to the appropriate product Oracle homes that are associated with the product suite

·         The patches are listed in the order released, with newest patches listed first

·         For some patches, multiple Oracle homes are listed. Apply the patch to all of the homes indicated that are applicable to your environment and only to the listed Oracle homes

·         The table lists only product releases that are under Premier Support or Extended Support and are under error correction as defined in My Oracle Support Note 209768.1, Database, FMW, Enterprise Manager, TimesTen In-Memory Database, and OCS Software Error Correction Support Policy. Patches are provided only for these releases. If you do not see the release that you have installed, then check "Final CPU History" and contact Oracle Support for further assistance

·         Patches that include security vulnerabilities announced in the current quarter's CPU Advisory, list the vulnerability CVE numbers in the Advisory Number column. If you are interested in the risk matrix for the vulnerabilities fixed in the patch, then see the CPU Advisory at http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/topics/security/alerts-086861.html. For patches that are listed from previous quarterly releases, or the current one without any security fixes, the column indicates "Released MMM YYYY"

·         When a section is referenced in a table, follow the link to determine which patches to install. For example, when "Oracle Database" is referenced, determine the Oracle Database release that is installed, and find the patches to apply in the table for that Oracle Database release in "Oracle Database."

Step 4   Apply the Patches

Download the patches, review the READMEs, and apply the patches according to the instructions.

Step 5   Planning for Future Critical Patch Updates

To help you plan for future Critical Patch Updates, this document includes Final CPU information based on Oracle's Lifetime Support Policy and error correction policies.

"Final CPU Information (Error Correction Policies)" in "What's New in January 2021," documents product releases for which final Critical Patch Updates are upcoming or are being announced. In each product section, there is also an Error Correction Information Table that documents the final CPU program patch for the product. Products that have reached the end of error correction are documented in "Final CPU History."

1.2 Terminology in the Tables

The following terminology is used in this patch availability document and in the subsequent tables.

·         Update - Release Update

·         Revision -Release Update Revision

·         BP - Bundle Patch

·         Final CPU is the last quarter that a product is supported in the CPU program as per the Premier Support and Extended Support policies. http://www.oracle.com/us/support/lifetime-support/index.html.

·         NA Not Applicable.

·         OR On-Request. The patch is made available through the On-Request program.

·         PSU - Patch Set Update

·         SPU - Security Patch Update. An iterative, cumulative patch consisting of security fixes.

·         Overlay SPU patch provided as an overlay on top of a PSU or BP instead of a base/patch set release.

1.3 On-Request Patches

Oracle does not proactively release patches for historically inactive platforms. However, Oracle will deliver these patches when requested.

The following guidelines describe how to initiate an on-request (OR) patch.

A request may be made:

o    At any time. However, a patch for a specific quarterly release, such as CPUOct2012, cannot be requested. Depending on when the request is received and processed, either the patch for the current quarterly release or the next quarterly release will be provided. Your Service Request (SR) will provide you the planned availability date for the patch.

o    As long as the version is in either Premier Support or Extended Support and error correction support has not expired. For example, if a product release is under Extended Support through the release of CPUJan2013 on January 15, 2013, then you can file a request for the product release through January 29, 2013. For more information, see Oracle Lifetime Support Policies at http://www.oracle.com/us/support/lifetime-support/index.html, and Note 209768.1, Database, FMW, Enterprise Manager, TimesTen In-Memory Database, and OCS Software Error Correction Support Policy.

o    For a platform-version combination when a major release or patch set is released on a platform after a quarterly release date. Oracle will provide the next patch for that platform-version combination, however you may request the current patch by following the on-request process. For example, if a patch is released for a platform on August 1, 2012, Oracle will provide the CPUOct2012 patch for that platform. You may request a CPUOct2012 patch for the platform, and Oracle will review the request and determine whether to provide CPUJul2012 or CPUOct2012.

A patch that is marked as on-request (OR) may already have been requested by another customer and be available on My Oracle Support. Before you file a Service Request (SR), check on My Oracle Support to see if the patch is already available for your platform.

1.4 CPU Program and My Oracle Support Patch Recommendations

My Oracle Support patch recommendation features are available on the Patches & Update tab. The patches announced in this document as part of the CPU program are classified as "Security" patch recommendations in My Oracle Support. If a new patch is being announced in this document, then the classification on any earlier patch is changed to "General", causing it to be removed from the My Oracle Support patch recommendations. If a patch has a "Security" classification, and a subsequent bundle, SPU, or PSU is released with a recommendation classification, then it will be classified as a "Security" recommendation in My Oracle Support.

Once a product release is no longer in error correction, its CPU patch information is removed from this document, but the last patch recommendation continues to be available in My Oracle Support. Ensure to select each of the products installed in your environment to obtain all patches.

1.5 My Oracle Support (MOS) Conflict Checker Tool

The My Oracle Support (MOS) Conflict Checker tool is available as of July 21, 2014.

You can access MOS Conflict Checker at https://support.oracle.com/epmos/faces/PatchConflictCheck. This tool is also accessible from the Patch Search results screen ("Analyze with OPatch" button).

The MOS Conflict Checker Tool allows you to upload an OPatch inventory to check for conflicts with patches to apply to your environment. If no conflicts are found, you can download the patches. If conflicts are found, the tool finds an existing resolution to download. If no resolution is found, you can request a solution, and monitor your request in the Plans region.

For more information and a demonstration video, see Knowledge Document Note 1091294.1, How to Use the My Oracle Support Conflict Checker Tool for Patches Installed with OPatch [Video].

2 What's New in January 2021

This section describes important changes in January 2021:

·         Section 2.1 "Final CPU Information (Error Correction Policies)"

·         Section 2.2 "Post Release Patches"

2.1 Final CPU Information (Error Correction Policies)

The final CPU is the last quarter that a product is supported in the CPU program as per the Premier Support and Extended Support policies. Final CPUs for upcoming releases, as well as newly scheduled final CPUs, are listed in the following sections.

Final CPUs scheduled for Jan 2021

  • Oracle API Gateway 11.1.2.4
  • Oracle Endeca Server
  • Oracle Endeca Information Discovery Integrator
  • Oracle Endeca Information Discovery Studio

Final CPUs scheduled for Apr 2021

  • Oracle GoldenGate 18.1
  • Oracle GoldenGate 12.3.0.1
  • Oracle Real User Experience Insight 13.3.1.0
  • Oracle Hyperion Analytic Provider Services 11.1.2.x
  • Oracle Hyperion Enterprise Performance Management Architect 11.1.2.x
  • Oracle Hyperion Essbase 11.1.2.x

 

2.2 Post Release Patches

Oracle strives to complete preparations and testing of each Quarterly Security Patch for each platform by the quarterly release date. Occasionally, circumstances beyond our control dictate that a particular patch be delayed and be released a few days after the quarterly release date. The following table lists any current patch delays and the estimated date of availability.

Patch

Patch Number

Platform

Availability

Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) Bundle Patch 11.1.1.9.210115

Patch 32137794

All

ETA: 29-Jan-2021

Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) Bundle Patch 12.2.1.3.210119

Patch 32040885

All

ETA: 29-Jan-2021

Oracle Enterprise Data Quality 11.1.1.9.0 SPU

Patch 32395356

All

ETA: 29-Jan-2021

Oracle Enterprise Data Quality 12.2.1.3 SPU

Patch 32395703

All

ETA: 29-Jan-2021

Oracle WebCenter Portal Bundle Patch 11.1.1.9.210115

Patch 32189083

All

ETA: 29-Jan-2021

Oracle WebCenter Portal Bundle Patch 12.2.1.3.201202

Patch 32225019

All

ETA: 29-Jan-2021

Oracle WebCenter Core Bundle Patch 12.2.1.3.201124

Patch 32224246

All

ETA: 29-Jan-2021

Oracle WebCenter Portal Bundle Patch 12.2.1.4.201126

Patch 32224021

All

ETA: 29-Jan-2021

Oracle WebCenter Core Bundle Patch 12.2.1.4.201202

Patch 32224147

All

ETA: 29-Jan-2021

Database Release Update 19.10.0.0.210119 (& associated COMBO)
GI Release Update 19.10.0.0.210119 (& associated COMBO)

Patch 32218454 (& Patch 32126828)
Patch 32226239 (& Patch 32126842)

Solaris Sparc64, Solaris x86-64

ETA: 26-Jan-2021

AIX, zLinux, HP-UX Itanium

ETA: 02-Feb-2021

Database Release Update Revision 19.9.1.0.210119
Database Release Update Revision 19.8.2.0.210119
GI Release Update Revision 19.9.1.0.210119
GI Release Update Revision 19.8.2.0.210119

Patch 32072711
Patch 32066676
Patch 32127230
Patch 32127175

Solaris Sparc64, Solaris x86-64

ETA: 26-Jan-2021

AIX, zLinux, HP-UX Itanium

ETA: 02-Feb-2021

Database Release Update 18.13.0.0.210119 (& associated COMBO)
GI Release Update 18.13.0.0.210119 (& associated COMBO)

Patch 32204699 (& Patch 32126855)
Patch 32226219 (& Patch 32126862)

AIX, HP-UX Itanium

ETA: 26-Jan-2021

Database Release Update Revision 18.12.1.0.210119
Database Release Update Revision 18.11.2.0.210119
GI Release Update Revision 18.12.1.0.210119
GI Release Update Revision 18.11.2.0.210119

Patch 32072459
Patch 32066686
Patch 32127237
Patch 32127180

Solaris Sparc64, Solaris x86-64

ETA: 26-Jan-2021

AIX, zLinux, HP-UX Itanium

ETA: 02-Feb-2021

Database Jan2021 Release Update 12.2.0.1.210119 (& associated COMBO)
GI Jan2021 Release Update 12.2.0.1.210119 (& associated COMBO)

Patch 32228578 (& Patch 32126871)
Patch 32226491 (& Patch 32126883)

Solaris Sparc64, Solaris x86-64

ETA: 26-Jan-2021

AIX, HP-UX Itanium

ETA: 02-Feb-2021

Database Proactive Bundle Patch 12.1.0.2.210119 (& associated COMBO)

Patch 32131231 (& Patch 32126908)

Solaris Sparc64, Solaris x86-64, AIX, HP-UX Itanium

ETA: 26-Jan-2021

Microsoft Windows BP 19.10.0.0.210119 (& associated OJVM RU)

Patch 32062765 (& Patch 32067171)

Windows 32-Bit and 64-Bit

ETA: 02-Feb-2021

Microsoft Windows BP 18.13.0.0.210119 (& associated OJVM RU)

Patch 32062760 (& Patch 32119939)

Windows 32-Bit and 64-Bit

ETA: 26-Jan-2021

Quarterly Full Stack download for Exadata (Jan2021) 19.10.0.0.200814

Patch 32126988

All

ETA: 20-Jan-2021

Quarterly Full Stack download for Exadata (Jan2021) 18.13.0.0.200814

Patch 32126986

All

ETA: 20-Jan-2021

Quarterly Full Stack download for Exadata (Jan2021) 12.2.0.1

Patch 32126981

All

ETA: 20-Jan-2021

Quarterly Full Stack download for Exadata (Jan2021) BP 12.1.0.2

Patch 32126979

All

ETA: 20-Jan-2021

Quarterly Full Stack download for SuperCluster (Q1.2021)

Patch 32126992

All

ETA: 23-Feb-2021

3 Patch Availability for Oracle Products

This section contains the following:

·         Section 3.1 "Oracle Database"

·         Section 3.2 "Oracle Enterprise Manager"

·         Section 3.3 "Oracle Fusion Middleware"

·         Section 3.4 "Oracle Sun Middleware"

·         Section 3.5 "Tools"

3.1 Oracle Database

This section contains the following:

·         Section 3.1.1 "Oracle REST Data Services (formally called Oracle APEX Listener)"

·         Section 3.1.2 "Oracle Application Express"

·         Section 3.1.3 "Oracle Big Data Spatial and Graph"

·         Section 3.1.4 "Oracle Database"

·         Section 3.1.5 "Oracle Database Mobile/Lite Server"

·         Section 3.1.6 "Oracle GoldenGate"

·         Section 3.1.7 "Oracle GoldenGate for Big Data (Formerly known as Oracle GoldenGate Application Adapters)"

·         Section 3.1.8 "Oracle GoldenGate Veridata"

·         Section 3.1.9 "Oracle Secure Backup"

·         Section 3.1.10 "Oracle Spatial Studio"

·         Section 3.1.11 "Oracle Stream Analytics"

·         Section 3.1.12 "Oracle TimesTen In-Memory Database"

3.1.1 Oracle REST Data Services (formally called Oracle APEX Listener)

Minimum Product Requirements for Oracle REST Data Services

Critical Patch Update security vulnerabilities are fixed in the listed releases. For Oracle REST Data Services downloads and installation instructions, see http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/developer-tools/rest-data-services/overview/index.html.

Product

Release

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle REST Data Services

20.2.1

Released October 2020

 

3.1.2 Oracle Application Express

Minimum Product Requirements for Oracle Application Express

Critical Patch Update security vulnerabilities are fixed in the listed releases. For Oracle Application Express downloads and installation instructions, see http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/developer-tools/apex/downloads/index.html.

Component

Release

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Application Express

20.2 Bundle Patch Patch 32006852

CVE-2021-2116, CVE-2021-2117

See "Patch Set Bundle for Oracle APEX 20.2 (32006852)" for more information

 

3.1.3 Oracle Big Data Spatial and Graph

Minimum Product Requirements for Oracle Big Data Spatial and Graph

Critical Patch Update security vulnerabilities are fixed in the listed releases. For Oracle Big Data Spatial and Graph downloads and installation instructions, see https://www.oracle.com/database/technologies/spatialandgraph/property-graph-features/graph-server-and-client/graph-server-and-client-downloads.html

Component

Release

Advisory Number

Comments

Big Data Spatial and Graph

20.2

Released October 2020

 

 

3.1.4 Oracle Database

This section contains the following:

·         Section 3.1.4.1 "Patch Availability for Oracle Database"

·         Section 3.1.4.2 "Oracle Database 19"

·         Section 3.1.4.3 "Oracle Database 18"

·         Section 3.1.4.4 "Oracle Database 12.2.0.1"

·         Section 3.1.4.5 "Oracle Database 12.1.0.2"

3.1.4.1 Patch Availability for Oracle Database

For information regarding the different types of patches for Database, refer to Oracle Database - Overview of Database Patch Delivery Methods - 12.1.0.2 and older, Note 1962125.1 and Oracle Database - Overview of Database Patch Delivery Methods for 12.2.0.1 and greater, Note 2337415.1

3.1.4.2 Oracle Database 19

Patch Information

19

Comments

Final CPU

See Note 742060.1

 

On-Request platforms

32-bit client-only platforms

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Database 19

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Database Server home

Combo OJVM Release Update 19.10.0.0.210119 and Database Release Update 19.10.0.0.210119 Patch 32126828 for UNIX, or

Combo OJVM Release Update 19.10.0.0.210119 and GI Release Update 19.10.0.0.210119 Patch 32126842, or

Quarterly Full Stack download for Exadata (Jan2021) 19.10.0.0.200814 Patch 32126988 for Linux x86-64

CVE-2021-2035, CVE-2021-2000, CVE-2021-2054, CVE-2021-2045, CVE-2021-1993

See Note 1929745.1, Oracle Recommended Patches -- Oracle JavaVM Component Database PSU (OJVM PSU) Patches.

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

Oracle Database Server home

Database Release Update 19.10.0.0.210119 Patch 32218454 for UNIX, or

Database Release Update Revision 19.9.1.0.210119 Patch 32072711 for UNIX, or

Database Release Update Revision 19.8.2.0.210119 Patch 32066676 for UNIX, or

GI Release Update 19.10.0.0.210119 Patch 32226239, or

GI Release Update Revision 19.9.1.0.210119 Patch 32127230, or

GI Release Update Revision 19.8.2.0.210119 Patch 32127175, or

Microsoft Windows 32-Bit and x86-64 BP 19.10.0.0.210119 Patch 32062765, or later;

Quarterly Full Stack download for Exadata (Jan2021) 19.10.0.0.200814 Patch 32126988 for Linux x86-64, or

Quarterly Full Stack download for SuperCluster (Q1.2021) Patch 32126992 for Solaris SPARC 64-Bit

CVE-2021-2035, CVE-2021-2000, CVE-2021-2054, CVE-2021-2045, CVE-2021-2018 (Win Only)

From Jan2020 onwards the Database and GI Update and Revision patches include the JDK fixes released in the prior cycle. For the most recent JDK fixes a separate patch is available (see below) and needs to be installed in addition to the Database and GI patches.

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

Oracle Database Server home

OJVM Release Update 19.10.0.0.210119 Patch 32067171 for all platforms

CVE-2021-1993

See Note 1929745.1, Oracle Recommended Patches -- Oracle JavaVM Component Database PSU (OJVM PSU) Patches

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

Oracle Database Server and Client home

JDK8u281Patch 32162391

CVE-2020-14803

JDK patches for 32 bit clients would be build on demand basis.

Oracle Database Server home

Perl Patch 31732095

CVE-2020-10543, CVE-2020-10878, CVE-2020-12723

 

Oracle Database Client home

Database Release Update 19.4.0.0.190716 Patch 29834717 for UNIX

Released July 2019

The Instant Client installation is not the same as the client-only Installation. For additional information about Instant Client installations, see Oracle Call Interface Programmer's Guide.

 

3.1.4.3 Oracle Database 18

Patch Information

18

Comments

Final CPU

See Note 742060.1

 

On-Request platforms

32-bit client-only platforms

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Database 18

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Database Server home

Combo OJVM Release Update 18.13.0.0.210119 and Database Release Update 18.13.0.0.210119 Patch 32126855 for UNIX, or

Combo OJVM Release Update 18.13.0.0.210119 and GI Release Update 18.13.0.0.210119 Patch 32126862, or

Quarterly Full Stack download for Exadata (Jan2021) 18.13.0.0.200814 Patch 32126986

CVE-2021-2035, CVE-2021-2000, CVE-2021-2054, CVE-2021-2045, CVE-2021-1993

OJVM Update patches from 18.4 onwards are RAC Rolling installable. Please see Note 2217053.1, RAC Rolling Install Process for the "Oracle JavaVM Component Database PSU/RU" (OJVM PSU/RU) Patches.

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

Oracle Database Server home

Database Release Update 18.13.0.0.210119 Patch 32204699, or

Database Release Update Revision 18.12.1.0.210119 Patch 32072459, or

Database Release Update Revision 18.11.2.0.210119 Patch 32066686, or

GI Release Update 18.13.0.0.210119 Patch 32226219, or

GI Release Update Revision 18.12.1.0.210119 Patch 32127237, or

GI Release Update Revision 18.11.2.0.210119 Patch 32127180, or

Microsoft Windows 32-Bit and x86-64 BP 18.13.0.0.210119 Patch 32062760, or later;

Quarterly Full Stack download for Exadata (Jan2021) 18.13.0.0.200814 Patch 32126986, or

Quarterly Full Stack download for SuperCluster (Q1.2021) Patch 32126992 for Solaris SPARC 64-Bit

CVE-2021-2035, CVE-2021-2000, CVE-2021-2054, CVE-2021-2045, CVE-2021-2018 (Win Only)

From Jan2020 onwards the Database and GI Update and Revision patches include the JDK fixes released in the prior cycle. For the most recent JDK fixes a separate patch is available (see below) and needs to be installed in addition to the Database and GI patches.

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

Oracle Database Server home

OJVM Release Update 18.13.0.0.210119 Patch 32119939 for all platforms

CVE-2021-1993

OJVM Update patches from 18.4 onwards are RAC Rolling installable. Please see Note 2217053.1, RAC Rolling Install Process for the "Oracle JavaVM Component Database PSU/RU" (OJVM PSU/RU) Patches

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

Oracle Database Server and Client home

JDK8u281 Patch 32162724

CVE-2020-14803

See Note 2584628.1, "JDK and PERL Patches for Oracle Database Home and Grid Home" for information on availability and prior patches.

JDK patches for 32 bit clients would be build on demand basis

Oracle Database Server home

Perl Patch 31858032

CVE-2020-10543, CVE-2020-10878, CVE-2020-12723

 

Oracle Database Client home

Database Release Update 18.7.0.0.190716 Patch 29757256, or

Database Release Update Revision 18.6.1.0.190716 Patch 29708235, or

Database Release Update Revision 18.5.2.0.190716 Patch 29708437 or

Microsoft Windows 32-Bit and x86-64 BP 18.7.0.0.190716 Patch 29859180

Released July 2019

The Instant Client installation is not the same as the client-only Installation. For additional information about Instant Client installations, see Oracle Call Interface Programmer's Guide.

 

3.1.4.4 Oracle Database 12.2.0.1

Patch Information

12.2.0.1

Comments

Final CPU

See Note 742060.1

 

On-Request platforms

32-bit client-only platforms

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Database 12.2.0.1

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Database Server home

Combo OJVM Release Update 12.2.0.1.210119 and Database Release Update 12.2.0.1.210119 Patch 32126871 for UNIX, or

Combo OJVM Release Update 12.2.0.1.210119 and GI Release Update 12.2.0.1.210119 Patch 32226491, or

Quarterly Full Stack download for Exadata (Jan2021) 12.2.0.1 Patch 32126981, or

Quarterly Full Stack download for SuperCluster (Q1.2021) Patch 32126992 for Solaris SPARC 64-Bit

CVE-2021-2035, CVE-2021-2000, CVE-2021-2054, CVE-2021-2045, CVE-2021-1993

OJVM Update Patches are not RAC Rolling installable. However, NOTE 2217053.1 defines a few specific situations where the OJVM PSU patchset can be postinstalled into each database while the database remains in unrestricted "startup" mode. Please refer to the NOTE for more details.

Combos are for environments that take a single downtime to apply all patches

See Note 1929745.1, Oracle Recommended Patches -- "Oracle JavaVM Component Database PSU and Update" (OJVM PSU and OJVM Update) Patches.

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

Oracle Database Server home

Database Jan2021 Release Update 12.2.0.1.210119 Patch 32228578 for UNIX, or

GI Jan2021 Release Update 12.2.0.1.210119 Patch 32226491, or

BS2000 Database BP 12.2.0.1.210119 Patch 32226825

Microsoft Windows 32-Bit and x86-64 BP 12.2.0.1.210119 Patch 31987852, or later;

Quarterly Full Stack download for Exadata (Jan2021) 12.2.0.1 Patch 32126981, or

Quarterly Full Stack download for SuperCluster (Q1.2021) Patch 32126992 for Solaris SPARC 64-Bit

CVE-2021-2035, CVE-2021-2000, CVE-2021-2054, CVE-2021-2045

From Jan2020 onwards the Database and GI Update and Revision patches include the JDK fixes released in the prior cycle. For the most recent JDK fixes a separate patch is available (see below) and needs to be installed in addition to the Database and GI patches.

Please note that 12.2.0.1 entered Limited Error Correction as of December 01, 2020. Hence, Oracle is only including Security and P1 fixes into the 12.2.0.1 quarterly patch bundles. Therefore as of 2021, there is no content difference between a Release Update and a Release Update Revision, and all 12.2.0.1 customers should use the 12.2.0.1 Release Update.

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

Oracle Database Server home

OJVM Release Update 12.2.0.1.210119 Patch 32119931 for UNIX, or

OJVM Microsoft Windows Bundle Patch 12.2.0.1.210119 Patch 32142294

CVE-2021-1993

OJVM Update Patches are not RAC Rolling installable. However, NOTE 2217053.1 defines a few specific situations where the OJVM PSU patchset can be postinstalled into each database while the database remains in unrestricted "startup" mode. Please refer to the NOTE for more details.

See Note 1929745.1, Oracle Recommended Patches -- Oracle JavaVM Component Database PSU (OJVM PSU) Patches

Oracle Database Server and Client home

JDK8u281 Patch 32162748

CVE-2020-14803

See Note 2584628.1, "JDK and PERL Patches for Oracle Database Home and Grid Home" for information on availability and prior patches.

JDK patches for 32 bit clients would be build on demand basis.

Oracle Database Server home

Perl Patch 31858212

CVE-2020-10543, CVE-2020-10878, CVE-2020-12723

 

Oracle Database Client home

Database Oct2019 Release Update 12.2.0.1.190716 Patch 29757449 for UNIX, or

Database Jan2019 Release Update Revision 12.2.0.1.190716 Patch 29708478, or

Database Apr2019 Release Update Revision 12.2.0.1.190716 Patch 29708381, or

Microsoft Windows 32-Bit and x86-64 RU 12.2.0.1.190716 Patch 29832062, or later

Released July 2019

The Instant Client installation is not the same as the client-only Installation. For additional information about Instant Client installations, see Oracle Call Interface Programmer's Guide.

 

3.1.4.5 Oracle Database 12.1.0.2

Error Correction information for Oracle Database 12.1.0.2

Patch Information

12.1.0.2

Comments

Final CPU

See Note 742060.1

 

On-Request platforms

 32-bit client-only platforms

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Database 12.1.0.2

If the Combo patches that are listed in the first row are applied, then the patches listed in Rows 2 and 3 do not need to be applied.

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Database Server home

Combo OJVM PSU 12.1.0.2.210119 and Database PSU 12.1.0.2.210119 Patch 32126886 for UNIX, or

Combo OJVM PSU 12.1.0.2.210119 and GI PSU 12.1.0.2.210119 Patch 32126899, or

Combo OJVM PSU 12.1.0.2.210119 and Database Proactive BP 12.1.0.2.210119  Patch 32126908 for UNIX, or

Quarterly Full Stack download for Exadata (Jan2021) BP 12.1.0.2 Patch 32126979, or

Quarterly Full Stack download for SuperCluster (Q1.2021) Patch 32126992 for Solaris SPARC 64-Bit

CVE-2021-2035, CVE-2021-2000, CVE-2021-2045, CVE-2021-1993

OJVM PSU Patches are not RAC Rolling installable. However, NOTE 2217053.1 defines a few specific situations where the OJVM PSU patchset can be postinstalled into each database while the database remains in unrestricted "startup" mode. Please refer to the NOTE for more details.

Combos are for environments that take a single downtime to apply all patches

See Note 1929745.1, Oracle Recommended Patches -- Oracle JavaVM Component Database PSU (OJVM PSU) Patches.

Oracle Database Server home

Database PSU 12.1.0.2.210119 Patch 31985579 for UNIX, or

GI PSU 12.1.0.2.210119 Patch 32131261, or

Microsoft Windows 32-Bit and x86-64 BP 12.1.0.2.210119 Patch 32000405, or later;

Database Proactive Bundle Patch 12.1.0.2.210119 Patch 32131231 or

Quarterly Full Stack download for Exadata (Jan2021) BP 12.1.0.2 Patch 32126979, or

Quarterly Full Stack download for SuperCluster (Q1.2021) Patch 32126992 for Solaris SPARC 64-Bit

CVE-2021-2035, CVE-2021-2000, CVE-2021-2045

For JDK fixes a separate patch is available (see below) and needs to be installed in addition to the Database and GI patches.

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

Oracle Database Server home

Oracle JavaVM Component Database PSU 12.1.0.2.210119 Patch 32119956 for UNIX, or

Oracle JavaVM Component Microsoft Windows Bundle Patch 12.1.0.2.210119 Patch 32142066

CVE-2021-1993

OJVM PSU Patches are not RAC Rolling installable. However, NOTE 2217053.1 defines a few specific situations where the OJVM PSU patchset can be postinstalled into each database while the database remains in unrestricted "startup" mode. Please refer to the NOTE for more details.

All OJVM PSU since 12.1.0.2.161018 includes Generic JDBC Patch 23727148

See Note 1929745.1, Oracle Recommended Patches -- Oracle JavaVM Component Database PSU (OJVM PSU) Patches

Oracle Database Server and Client home

JDK7u291 Patch 32162885

CVE-2020-14803

See Note 2584628.1, "JDK and PERL Patches for Oracle Database Home and Grid Home" for information on availability and prior patches.

JDK patches for 32 bit clients would be build on demand basis.

Oracle Database Server home

Perl Patch 31858428

CVE-2020-10543, CVE-2020-10878, CVE-2020-12723

 

Oracle Database Server home

Oracle JavaVM Component Database PSU - Generic JDBC 12.1.0.2.160719 Patch 23727148

Released July 2016

 

Oracle Database Client home

Database PSU 12.1.0.2.190716 Patch 29494060 for UNIX, or

Microsoft Windows 32-Bit and x86-64 BP 12.1.0.2.190716 Patch 29831650

Released July 2019

The Instant Client installation is not the same as the client-only Installation. For additional information about Instant Client installations, see Oracle Call Interface Programmer's Guide.

3.1.5 Oracle Database Mobile/Lite Server

Error Correction Information for Oracle Database Mobile Server

Patch Information

12.1 (Mobile Server)

11.3 (Mobile Server)

Comments

Final CPU

-

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Database Mobile Server 12.1.x

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

12.1

12.1.0.0 BP Patch 21974980

Released October 2015

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Database Mobile Server 11.3.x

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.3

11.3.0.2 BP Patch 21950285

Released October 2015

 

3.1.6 Oracle GoldenGate

Error Correction information for Oracle GoldenGate

Component

19.1

18.1

12.3.0.1

12.2.0.2

12.1.2.1

Comments

Final CPU

July 2026

April 2021

April 2021

October 2023

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle GoldenGate

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

19.1

OGG 19.1.0.0.200714 for Oracle 19c Patch 31456601

OGG 19.1.0.0.200714 for Oracle 18c Patch 31456600

OGG 19.1.0.0.200714 for Oracle 12c Patch 31456597

OGG 19.1.0.0.200714 for Oracle 11g Patch 31456594

Released July 2020

Refer to Note 1645495.1 for the latest release and additional platforms.

18.1

OGG 18.1.0.0.191119 for Oracle 18c Patch 30058913

OGG 18.1.0.0.191119 for Oracle 12c Patch 30058910

OGG 18.1.0.0.191119 for Oracle 11g Patch 30058904

Released July 2020

Refer to Note 1645495.1 for the latest release and additional platforms.

12.3.0.1

OGG 12.3.0.1.190531 FOR Oracle 12c Patch 29791770

OGG 12.3.0.1.190531 FOR Oracle 11g Patch 29791759

Released July 2020

Refer to Note 1645495.1 for the latest release and additional platforms.

12.2.0.2

OGG 12.2.0.2.200218 for Oracle 12c Patch 30619259

OGG 12.2.0.2.200218 for Oracle 11g Patch 30619257

Released July 2020

Refer to Note 1645495.1 for the latest release and additional platforms.

12.1.2.1

On-Request

Released July 2020

Refer to Note 1645495.1 for the latest release and additional platforms.

3.1.7 Oracle GoldenGate for Big Data (Formerly known as Oracle GoldenGate Application Adapters)

Error Correction information for Oracle GoldenGate for Big Data

Component

19.1.0.0.x

12.3.2.1.0

Comments

Final CPU

July 2026

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle GoldenGate for Big Data

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

19.1.0.0.0

Oracle GoldenGate for Big Data 19.1.0.0.7 Patch 31980180

CVE-2020-5421, CVE-2020-9488

 

12.3.2.1

Oracle GoldenGate for Big Data 12.3.2.1.9 Patch 31555782 or later

Released October 2020

 

3.1.8 Oracle GoldenGate Veridata

Error Correction information for Oracle GoldenGate Veridata

Component

12.2.1

12.1.3

11.2.1.0

Comments

Final CPU

July 2025

July 2022

October 2020

 

Patch Availability for Oracle GoldenGate Veridata

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

12.2.1

OGG Veridata Bundle Patch 12.2.1.4.200714 (PS4 BP2) (Server+Agent) Patch 31044508

Released July 2020

 

12.1.3

ORACLE GOLDENGATE VERIDATA V12.1.3.0.180415 SERVER Patch 26424104

Released April, 2018

 

11.2.1.0

oracle goldengate veridata v11.2.1.0.2 java agent - Patch 27425665

oracle goldengate veridata v11.2.1.0.2 server - Patch 27425668

Released April 2018

Golden Gate Veridata Patch

3.1.9 Oracle Secure Backup

Error Correction information for Oracle Secure Backup

Patch Information

18.1

Comments

Final CPU

January 2024

 

Minimum Product Requirements for Oracle Secure Backup 

Critical Patch Update security vulnerabilities are fixed in the listed releases. The Oracle Secure Backup downloads and installation instructions can be found at http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/database/database-technologies/secure-backup/overview/index.html

Product

Release

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Secure Backup

18.1.0.1

CVE-2020-9490, CVE-2020-11984, CVE-2020-11993, CVE-2020-7064

 

 

3.1.10 Oracle Spatial Studio

Minimum Product Requirements for Oracle Spatial Studio 

Critical Patch Update security vulnerabilities are fixed in the listed releases. The Oracle Spatial Studio downloads and installation instructions can be found at
https://www.oracle.com/database/technologies/spatial-studio/oracle-spatial-studio-downloads.html

Product

Release

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Spatial Studio

19.2.1

Released July 2020

 

 

3.1.11 Oracle Stream Analytics

Minimum Product Requirements for Oracle Stream Analytics 

Critical Patch Update security vulnerabilities are fixed in the listed releases. The Oracle Stream Analytics downloads and installation instructions can be found at
https://www.oracle.com/middleware/technologies/stream-analytics/downloads.html

Product

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Stream Analytics

19.1.0.0.1 Patch 30629903

Released July 2020

 

 

3.1.12 Oracle TimesTen In-Memory Database

Error Correction information for Oracle TimesTen In-Memory Database

Describes Error Correction information for Oracle TimesTen In-Memory Database.

Patch Information

18.1

Comments

Final Patch

April 2026

 

Minimum Product Requirements for Oracle TimesTen In-Memory Database

Describes the minimum product requirements for Oracle TimesTen In-Memory Database. The CPU security vulnerabilities are fixed in the listed release and later releases.

Product

Release

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle TimesTen In-Memory Database

18.1.4.1.0 or later version

Released October 2020

 

 

3.2 Oracle Enterprise Manager

This section contains the following:

·         Section 3.2.1 "Oracle Real User Experience Insight"

·         Section 3.2.2 "Oracle Application Testing Suite"

·         Section 3.2.3 "Oracle Business Transaction Management"

·         Section 3.2.4 "Oracle Enterprise Manager Cloud Control"

·         Section 3.2.5 "Oracle Enterprise Manager Ops Center"

·         Section 3.2.6 "OSS Support Tools"

·         Section 3.2.7 "Oracle Configuration Manager"

3.2.1 Oracle Real User Experience Insight

Error Correction information for Oracle Real User Experience Insight

Patch Information

13.4.1.0

13.3.1.0

Comments

Final CPU

October 2023

April 2021

 

On-Request platforms

-

-

 

Minimum Product Requirements for Oracle Real User Experience Insight

Critical Patch Update security vulnerabilities are fixed in the listed releases. For more information on Oracle Real User Experience Insight, see http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/oem/app-performance-mgmt/index.html.

Product Version

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Real User Experience Insight 13.3.1.0

Patch 31595030

Released July 2020

 

3.2.2 Oracle Application Testing Suite

Error Correction information for Oracle Application Testing Suite

Patch Information

13.3.0.1

Comments

Final CPU

June 2025

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Application Testing Suite

These patches contain Critical Patch Update security vulnerabilities fixes for this release. All previous versions will need to be upgraded to the minimum version. Then, apply the following patches to fix the announced security vulnerabilities. For Oracle Application Testing Suite downloads and installation instructions, see http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/oem/downloads/index-084446.html.

Product Home

Patches

Advisory Number

Comments

Base Platform Fusion Middleware home

See "Oracle WebLogic Server 12.2.1.4"

See "Oracle WebLogic Server 12.2.1.4"

See "Oracle WebLogic Server" (Version 12.2.1.4)

13.3.0.1

EM BP Application Testing Suite CPU January 2021 Patch 32366524 or later

CVE-2020-11022, CVE-2020-10683

 

13.3.0.1

EM BP Application Testing Suite OFB CPU January 2021 Patch 32366515 or later

CVE-2020-11022, CVE-2020-10683

 

 

3.2.3 Oracle Business Transaction Management

Error Correction Information for Oracle Business Transaction Management

Component

12.1.0.7

Comments

Final CPU

-

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Business Transaction Management

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comment

BTM Home

BTM Patch 12.1.0.7.15 Patch 29135901

Released April 2019

 

 

3.2.4 Oracle Enterprise Manager Cloud Control

If your plans include updating the JDK version, please be sure that the JDK version that you choose is certified with your OEM Cloud Control Component. Please refer to Note 2241358.1 for upgrading the JDK Component related to OEM Cloud Control Component.

Error Correction information for Oracle Enterprise Manager Cloud Control

Patch Information

13.4.0.0

13.3.0.0

Comments

Final CPU

-

January 2021

 

On-Request platforms

-

-

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Enterprise Manager Cloud Control 13c Release 4 (13.4.0.0)

Product Home

Patches

Advisory Number

Comments

Base Platform Repository home

See "Oracle Database"

 

 

Oracle Java SE home

See Note 2653847.1 EM 13.4: How to Use the Latest Certified JDK 8 Update with OMS 13.4

See Note 2653847.1 EM 13.4: How to Use the Latest Certified JDK 8 Update with OMS 13.4

 

Base Platform Fusion Middleware home

OPatch 13.9.4.2.5 Patch 28186730 or later

CVE-2019-12402

Update OPatch 13.9.4.2.5 Patch 28186730 before applying the WLS PSU.

See Note 1587524.1 Using OUI NextGen OPatch 13 for Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c.

Base Platform Fusion Middleware home

See "Oracle WebLogic Server" (Version 12.2.1.3.0)

See "Oracle WebLogic Server" (Version 12.2.1.3.0)

 

Base Platform Fusion Middleware home

OSS BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.200714 Patch 31232139 or later

Released July 2020

Oracle Security Service (SSL/Network) Patch for Oracle HTTP server (OHS)

Base Platform OMS home

Enterprise Manager for Peoplesoft 13.4.1.1.0 Patch for CPUOct2020 Patch 31795605

Released October 2020

 

Base Platform Agent home

Enterprise Manager for Beacon 13c Release 4 Plug-in Update 4 (13.4.0.4) for Agent Patch 31426056 or later

Released July 2020

 

Base Platform OMS home

Enterprise Manager 13c Release 4 Update 8 (13.4.0.8) for OMS Patch 32071974 or later

Released October 2020

 

Base Platform Fusion Middleware home

ADF BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.0 (ID:190924.2139.S) Patch 30347629 or later

Released October 2019

Apply to all Oracle homes installed with an FMW Infrastructure

Base Platform Fusion Middleware home

OHS (NATIVE) BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.0 (ID:191219.2319) Patch 30687404 or later

Released January 2020

Note 2568225.1Cumulative README Post-Install Steps for Oracle HTTP Server 12.2.1.3 Bundle Patches

Base Platform Fusion Middleware home

REMOVE APACHE STRUTS FROM BI INSTALL 12.2.1.3 (EM 13.4) Patch 31254677 or later

Released July 2020

 

Base Platform Fusion Middleware home

OBI BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.200114 Patch 30499022 or later

CVE-2016-1000031, CVE-2020-11973

 

EM Cloud Control Connectors

See Announcement on MOSC

CVE-2019-13990

Connector 13.2.1.0 is applicable to EM 13.4

Patch Availability for Oracle Enterprise Manager Cloud Control 13c Release 3 (13.3.0.0)

Product Home

Patches

Advisory Number

Comments

Base Platform Repository home

See "Oracle Database"

 

 

Base Platform Fusion Middleware home

See "Oracle WebLogic Server" (Version 12.1.3)

 

 

Base Platform Fusion Middleware home

Opatch SPU 13.8.0.0.0 Patch 31682991 or later

Released July 2020

 

Base Platform Fusion Middleware home

REMOVE APACHE STRUTS FROM BI INSTALL Patch 31076938 or later

Released July 2020

 

Base Platform Fusion Middleware home

OBI BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.200114 Patch 30499022 or later

CVE-2016-1000031, CVE-2020-11973

For CVE-2016-1000031, upgrade to Enterprise Manager 13c Release 4 and then apply OBI BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.200114 Patch 30499022 or later

Base Platform OMS home

Base Release 13.3

Released April 2019

 

Base Platform OMS home

EM BP Patch Set Update 13.3.0.0.201020 Patch 31899771 or later

Released October 2020

 

Base Platform OMS home

OSS SECURITY PATCH UPDATE 12.1.3.0.0 (CPUJAN2020) Patch 30692958 or later

Released January 2020

Oracle Security Service (SSL/Network) Patch for Oracle HTTP server (OHS)

Base Platform OMS home

OHS 12.1.3 for EM APR 2020 SPU Patch 31046788 or later

Released April 2020

Note 2572758.1 Cumulative README Post-Install Steps for Oracle HTTP Server 12.1.3 Critical Patch Update

Base Platform Agent home

EM-AGENT Bundle Patch 13.3.0.0.191015 Patch 30206738 or later

Released October 2019

 

Base Platform Agent home

EM-BEACON Plug-in Agent Bundle Patch 13.3.0.0.200731 (Patch canceled)

Released July 2020

For CVE-2019-12415, upgrade to 13.4 and apply Enterprise Manager for Beacon 13c Release 4 Plug-in Update 4 (13.4.0.4) for Agent Patch 31426056 or later.

EM Cloud Control Connectors

See Announcement on MOSC

CVE-2019-13990

Connector 13.2.1.0 is applicable to EM 13.3

Base Platform OMS home

Enterprise Manager for OMS Plugins 13.3.2.0.200630 Patch 31521484 or later

Released July 2020

 

Base Platform OMS home

EM for OMS plugin 13.3.1.0.201031 Patch 32019093 or later

CVE-2018-15756

For CVE-2018-15756, upgrade Enterprise Manager for Fusion Applications Plug-in to 13.4.1.0.0 version, which is released as part of Enterprise Manager 13c Release 4

Base Platform OMS home

SPU Patch 25322055 or later

Released in January 2017

Oracle ADF Patch 12.1.3.0, This patch is necessary for any co-located installations where ADF exists.

 

3.2.5 Oracle Enterprise Manager Ops Center

Error Correction information for Oracle Enterprise Manager Ops Center

Patch Information

12.4.0

Comments

Final CPU

April 2024

Premier Support ends

Patch Availability for Oracle Enterprise Manager Ops Center

These patches contain Critical Patch Update security vulnerabilities fixes for this release. All previous versions will need to be upgraded to the minimum version. Then, apply the following patches to fix the announced security vulnerabilities. For Oracle Enterprise Manager Ops Center downloads and installation instructions, see http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/oem/ops-center/oem-ops-center-188778.html.

Product Home

UNIX

Advisory Number

Comments

12.4.0

Ops Center UCE patches for Jan 2021 Patch 32168066 or later

CVE-2020-11984, CVE-2015-4000

 

12.4.0

Ops Center UI/Other patches for October 2020 Patch 31955705 or later

Released October 2020

 

3.2.6 OSS Support Tools

Error Correction information for OSS Support Tools

Patch Information

8.11.x

Comments

Final CPU

-

 

Patch Availability for OSS Support Tools

Product Home

Solaris

Advisory Number

Comments

8.11.16.3.8

BP Patch 22783063

March 2016

See My Oracle Support Note 1153444.1, Oracle Services Tools Bundle (STB) - RDA/Explorer, SNEEP, ACT

3.2.7 Oracle Configuration Manager

Minimum Product Requirements for Oracle Configuration Manager

Critical Patch Update security vulnerabilities are fixed in the listed releases.  
Oracle Configuration Manager can be downloaded from MOS (support.oracle.com). Customer can use collector tab to down the Oracle Configuration Manager Collector.

Component

Release

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Configuration Manager

OCM 12.1.2.0.7 Patch 5567658

Released July 2020

Upgrade to 12.1.2.0.7 Release

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

3.3 Oracle Fusion Middleware

This section contains the following:

·         Section 3.3.1 "Management Pack For Oracle GoldenGate"

·         Section 3.3.2 "NetBeans IDE"

·         Section 3.3.3 "Oracle API Gateway"

·         Section 3.3.4 "Reserved for future use"

·         Section 3.3.5 "Oracle Business Intelligence Enterprise Edition"

·         Section 3.3.6 "Oracle Business Intelligence Publisher"

·         Section 3.3.7 "Oracle Complex Event Processing"

·         Section 3.3.8 "Oracle Data Quality for Oracle Data Integrator"

·         Section 3.3.9 "Oracle Data Visualization Desktop"

·         Section 3.3.10 "Oracle Endeca Server"

·         Section 3.3.11 "Oracle Endeca Information Discovery Integrator"

·         Section 3.3.12 "Oracle Endeca Information Discovery Studio"

·         Section 3.3.13 "Oracle Enterprise Data Quality"

·         Section 3.3.14 "Oracle Enterprise Repository"

·         Section 3.3.15 "Oracle Exalogic Patch Set Update (PSU)"

·         Section 3.3.16 "Oracle Fusion Middleware"

·         Section 3.3.17 "Oracle Hyperion Analytic Provider Services"

·         Section 3.3.18 "Oracle Hyperion BI+"

·         Section 3.3.19 "Oracle Hyperion Data Relationship Management"

·         Section 3.3.20 "Oracle Hyperion Enterprise Performance Management Architect"

·         Section 3.3.21 "Oracle Hyperion Essbase"

·         Section 3.3.22 "Oracle Hyperion Financial Close Management"

·         Section 3.3.23 "Oracle Hyperion Financial Management"

·         Section 3.3.24 "Oracle Hyperion Financial Reporting"

·         Section 3.3.25 "Oracle Hyperion Lifecycle Management"

·         Section 3.3.26 "Oracle Hyperion Planning"

·         Section 3.3.27 "Oracle Hyperion Profitability and Cost Management"

·         Section 3.3.28 "Oracle Hyperion Strategic Finance"

·         Section 3.3.29 "Oracle Hyperion Workspace"

·         Section 3.3.30 "Oracle JDeveloper and Oracle ADF"

·         Section 3.3.31 "Oracle Map Viewer"

·         Section 3.3.32 "Oracle Outside In Technology"

·         Section 3.3.33 "Oracle Real Time Decisions Platform"

·         Section 3.3.34 "Oracle Service Architecture Leveraging Tuxedo (SALT)"

·         Section 3.3.35 "Oracle SOA Suite"

·         Section 3.3.36 "Oracle Traffic Director"

·         Section 3.3.37 "Oracle Tuxedo"

·         Section 3.3.38 "Oracle Tuxedo System and Applications Monitor Plus (TSAM Plus)"

·         Section 3.3.39 "Oracle Web-Tier 11g Utilities"

·         Section 3.3.40" Oracle WebCenter"

·         Section 3.3.41" Oracle WebCenter Content (Formerly Oracle Universal Content Management)"

·         Section 3.3.42" Oracle WebCenter Portal"

·         Section 3.3.43 "Oracle WebCenter Sites (Formerly FatWire Content Server)"

·         Section 3.3.44 "Oracle WebCenter Sites Community"

·         Section 3.3.45 "Oracle WebCenter Suite"

·         Section 3.3.46 "Oracle WebLogic Portal"

·         Section 3.3.47 "Oracle WebLogic Server"

·         Section 3.3.48 "Oracle Coherence"

3.3.1 Oracle GoldenGate Monitor (aka Management Pack for Oracle GoldenGate)

Error Correction information for Oracle GoldenGate Monitor (aka Management Pack for Oracle GoldenGate)

Patch Information

12.2.1

12.1.3.x

Comments

Final CPU

July 2025

July 2022

 

 

Patch Availability for Management Pack For Oracle GoldenGate

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

12.2.1.2.0

Oracle GoldenGate Monitor 12.2.1.2.200930 (Server+Agent) Patch 31748559

Released October 2020

 

12.1.3

Monitor Server 12.1.3.0.160628 Patch 23340597
Monitor Agent 12.1.3.0.160628 Patch 23333295

Released June 2016

-


3.3.2 NetBeans IDE

Minimum Product Requirements for NetBeans IDE

Critical Patch Update security vulnerabilities are fixed in the listed releases. For NetBeans IDE downloads, see https://netbeans.org/downloads/

Product Home

Release

Advisory Number

Comments

NetBeans IDE

8.2

Released October 2016

 


3.3.3 Oracle API Gateway

Error Correction information for Oracle API Gateway

Patch Information

11.1.2.4.0

Comments

Final CPU

March 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle API Gateway

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.2.4.0

OAG 11.1.2.4.0 SPU FOR APRCPU2020 Patch 30901960

Released April 2020

 

 

3.3.4 Reserved for future use

 

3.3.5 Oracle Business Intelligence Enterprise Edition

Error Correction information for Oracle Business Intelligence Enterprise Edition

Patch Information

5.5.0.0.0

12.2.1.4.0

12.2.1.3

11.1.1.9

Comments

Final CPU

-

-

October 2021

October 2021

11.1.1.9.0 End of Error Correction for Extended Support Customer only beyond Dec 2018

Patch Availability for Oracle Analytics Server 5.5 (Formerly known as Oracle Business Intelligence)

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Database home

See "Oracle Database"

See "Oracle Database"

Patch any Database Server associated to a Fusion Middleware installation

Oracle Java SE home

Oracle JRockit 28.x home

See Note 2736202.1, Oracle Critical Patch Update (CPU) January 2021 for Oracle Java SE

See Note 2736202.1, Oracle Critical Patch Update (CPU) January 2021 for Oracle Java SE

See Note 1492980.1, How to Install and Maintain the Java SE Installed or Used with FMW 11g/12c Products

Oracle WebLogic Server home

See "Oracle WebLogic Server" (version 12.2.1.4.0)

See "Oracle WebLogic Server" (version 12.2.1.4.0)

See Note 1306505.1, Patch Set Update (PSU) Administration Guide for Oracle WebLogic Server (WLS)

Oracle Analytics Server (OAS) 5.5.0.0.0

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c" (12.2.1.4.)

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c" (12.2.1.4.)

Apply all 12.2.1.4 patches listed for "Oracle Fusion Middleware Infrastructure (WebLogic Server for FMW)"

Oracle Analytics Server (OAS) 5.5.0.0.0

OAS BUNDLE PATCH 5.5.0.0.201216 Patch 32294034

CVE-2019-14862, CVE-2021-2003, CVE-2021-2013, CVE-2021-2025, CVE-2021-2049, CVE-2021-2050, CVE-2021-2051, CVE-2021-2062

Oracle Business Intelligence is rebranded as Oracle Analytics Server

Apply all 12.2.1.4 patches listed for "Oracle Fusion Middleware Infrastructure (WebLogic Server for FMW)". See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12.2.1.4"

Oracle Security Service

OSS BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.4.200616 Patch 31503472

Released July 2020

 

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Business Intelligence Enterprise Edition 12c

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Database home

See "Oracle Database"

See "Oracle Database"

Patch any Database Server associated to a Fusion Middleware installation

Oracle Java SE home

Oracle JRockit 28.x home

See Note 2736202.1, Oracle Critical Patch Update (CPU) January 2021 for Oracle Java SE

See Note 2736202.1, Oracle Critical Patch Update (CPU) January 2021 for Oracle Java SE

See Note 1492980.1, How to Install and Maintain the Java SE Installed or Used with FMW 11g/12c Products

Oracle WebLogic Server home

See "Oracle WebLogic Server"

See "Oracle WebLogic Server"

See Note 1306505.1, Patch Set Update (PSU) Administration Guide for Oracle WebLogic Server (WLS)

12.2.1.4 Oracle Business Intelligence Enterprise Edition

and

12.2.1.3 Oracle Business Intelligence Enterprise Edition

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c"

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c"

Apply all 12.2.1.3 patches listed for "Oracle Fusion Middleware Infrastructure (WebLogic Server for FMW)"

12.2.1.4 Oracle Business Intelligence Enterprise Edition

OBI Bundle Patch 12.2.1.4.201216 Patch 32294048

CVE-2021-2062, CVE-2021-2051, CVE-2021-2049, CVE-2021-2050, CVE-2021-2013, CVE-2021-2005, CVE-2021-2003, CVE-2021-2025, CVE-2021-2041

 

12.2.1.4 Oracle Business Intelligence Enterprise Edition

and

12.2.1.3 Oracle Business Intelligence Enterprise Edition

OSS BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.200714 Patch 31232139

Released July 2020

Oracle Security Service (SSL/Network) Patch

12.2.1.3 Oracle Business Intelligence Enterprise Edition

OBI Bundle Patch 12.2.1.3.201216 Patch 32294042

CVE-2021-2062, CVE-2021-2051, CVE-2021-2049, CVE-2021-2050, CVE-2021-2013, CVE-2021-2005, CVE-2021-2003, CVE-2021-2025, CVE-2021-2041

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Business Intelligence Enterprise Edition 11.1.1.9

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Database home

See "Oracle Database"

See "Oracle Database"

Patch any Database Server associated to a Fusion Middleware installation

Oracle Java SE home

Oracle JRockit 28.x home

See Note 2736202.1, Oracle Critical Patch Update (CPU) January 2021 for Oracle Java SE

See Note 2736202.1, Oracle Critical Patch Update (CPU) January 2021 for Oracle Java SE

See Note 1492980.1, How to Install and Maintain the Java SE Installed or Used with FMW 11g/12c Products

Oracle WebLogic Server home

See "Oracle WebLogic Server"

See "Oracle WebLogic Server"

See Note 1306505.1, Patch Set Update (PSU) Administration Guide for Oracle WebLogic Server (WLS)

11.1.1.9

BI SUITE BUNDLE PATCH 11.1.1.9.210119 Patch 32310890

CVE-2021-2062, CVE-2021-2051, CVE-2021-2049, CVE-2021-2050, CVE-2021-2013, CVE-2021-2025, CVE-2021-2003

 

11.1.1.9

OSS BUNDLE PATCH 11.1.1.9.200714 Patch 31304503

Released July 2020

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

Note 2572809.1 Steps to Evaluate and Update SSL Wallet

11.1.1.9

OPMN Patch 23716938

Released October 2017

 

DAC 11.1.1.6.4 home

Patch 27825965- DAC 11.1.1.6.4 / OBI application 7.9.6.4 SPU for apr2018cpu

Released April 2018

Patch can be installed in any home

3.3.6 Oracle Business Intelligence Publisher

Error Correction information for Oracle Business Intelligence Publisher

Patch Information

12.2.1.4

12.2.1.3

11.1.1.9

Comments

Final CPU

-

October 2021

October 2021

11.1.1.9.0 End of Error Correction for Extended Support Customer only beyond Dec 2018

Patch Availability for Oracle Business Intelligence Publisher

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

OAS 5.5.0.0.0, 12.2.1.3 and 12.2.1.4 Business Intelligence Publisher

See "Oracle Business Intelligence Enterprise Edition"

See "Oracle Business Intelligence Enterprise Edition"

BIP is part of OBI Patch in 12c

11.1.1.9

BI SUITE BUNDLE PATCH 11.1.1.9.210119 Patch 32310890

CVE-2021-2062, CVE-2021-2051, CVE-2021-2049, CVE-2021-2050, CVE-2021-2013, CVE-2021-2025, CVE-2021-2003

 

11.1.1.9

BP Patch 24580895

Released October 2016

Webservice BP

11.1.1.9

11.1.1.9 Interim Patch 17081528

Released October 2016

XDK Interim Patch

3.3.7 Oracle Complex Event Processing

Error Correction information for Oracle Complex Event Processing

Patch Information

CEP 12.1.3

Comments

Final CPU

October 2020

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Complex Event Processing

See also the underlying product stack tables (JRockit and WLS) for any applicable patches.

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

12.1.3.0

SPU Patch 21071699

Released July 2015

 

3.3.8 Oracle Data Quality for Oracle Data Integrator

Error Correction information for Oracle Data Quality for Oracle Data Integrator

Patch Information

ODIDQ 11.1.x

Comments

Final CPU

-

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Data Quality for Oracle Data Integrator

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.1.3.0

CPU Patch 21418574

Released July 2015

 

3.3.9 Oracle Data Visualization Desktop

Error Correction information for Oracle Data Visualization Desktop

Patch Information

12.2.4.1.1

Comments

Final CPU

-

 

Patch availability for Oracle Data Visualization Desktop

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Data Visualization Desktop 12.2.4.1.1

Patch is available on http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/middleware/oracle-data-visualization/index.html

Released April 2018

 

3.3.10 Oracle Endeca Server

Error Correction information for Oracle Endeca Server

Patch Information

7.7

Comments

Final CPU

January 2021

 

Patch availability for Oracle Endeca Server

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Endeca Server 7.7 home

ORACLE ENDECA SERVER 7.7 SPU APRIL 2020 Patch 30507959

Released April 2020

 

3.3.11 Oracle Endeca Information Discovery Integrator

Error Correction information for Oracle Endeca Information Discovery Studio Integrator

Patch Information

3.2

Comments

Final CPU

January 2021

 

 

Patch availability for Oracle Endeca Information Discovery Studio Integrator

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Endeca Information Discovery Integrator 3.2 home

ORACLE ENDECA INFORMATION DISCOVERY INTEGRATOR 3.2 CPU JANUARY 2021 Patch 32302739 or later

CVE-2020-5421, CVE-2019-10086

 

Oracle Endeca Information Discovery Integrator 3.2 home

ORACLE ENDECA INFORMATION DISCOVERY INTEGRATOR AQUISITION SYSTEM 3.2 SPU JAN 2020 Patch 30472013 or later

Released in January 2020

 

3.3.12 Oracle Endeca Information Discovery Studio

Error Correction information for Oracle Endeca Information Discovery Studio

Patch Information

3.2

Comments

Final CPU

January 2021

 

Patch availability for Oracle Endeca Information Discovery Studio

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Endeca Information Discovery Studio 3.2 home

ORACLE ENDECA INFORMATION DISCOVERY 3.2 STUDIO CPU OCT2020 Patch 31992470

Released October 2020

 

3.3.13 Oracle Enterprise Data Quality

Error Correction information for Oracle Enterprise Data Quality

Patch Information

11.1.1.x

Comments

Final CPU

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Enterprise Data Quality

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

12c home

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c"

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c"

 

11.1.1.9

Patch 32395356

CVE-2016-1000031, CVE-2017-12626, CVE-2020-10683

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

 

3.3.14 Oracle Enterprise Repository

Error Correction information for Oracle Enterprise Repository

Patch Information

11.1.1.7

Comments

Final CPU

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Enterprise Repository

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.1.7.0

OER 11.1.1.7.0 CPU for January 2021Patch 32146895 or later

CVE-2020-11998, CVE-2020-11994, CVE-2020-11979, CVE-2019-17566

"CVE-2018-1000180, CVE-2018-8013, CVE-2018-1275, CVE-2017-5645" included in 11.1.1.7 patch are announced in previous CPUs.

3.3.15 Oracle Exalogic Patch Set Update (PSU)

Error Correction information for Oracle Exalogic Patch Set Update (PSU)

Patch Information

2.x

1.x

Comments

Final CPU

-

-

 

Patch Set Update Availability for Oracle Exalogic

Oracle Exalogic

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

2.x Physical

2.0.6.4.200714 Physical Linux (for all X3-2, X4-2, X5-2, and X6-2) Patch 31347467

Released in July 2020

See Note 1314535.1, Announcing Exalogic PSUs (Patch Set Updates)

2.x Virtual

2.0.6.4.200714 Virtual (for all X3-2, X4-2, X5-2, and X6-2) Patch 31347468

Released in July 2020

See Note 1314535.1, Announcing Exalogic PSUs (Patch Set Updates)

1.x

Upgrade to 2.x based on information in the Comments column. Then apply the patches listed above.

Released March 2012 (13795376)

Released Februrary 2013 (15931901)

See Patch 13795376 EECS 2.0 PHYSICAL INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADE KIT (V1.0.0.X.X -> EECS 2.0.0.0.0)

See Patch 15931901 Oracle Exalogic 2.0.4.0.0 Upgrade Kit for Exalogic Solaris x86-64 (64 bit)

See Note 1314535.1, Announcing Exalogic PSUs (Patch Set Updates)

3.3.16 Oracle Fusion Middleware

For more information on how to identify the components in an Oracle home, see Note 1591483.1, What is Installed in My Middleware or Oracle home?.

This section contains the following:

·         Section 3.3.16.1 "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c"

o    Section 3.3.16.1.1 "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12.2.1.4"

o    Section 3.3.16.1.2 "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12.2.1.3"

·         Section 3.3.16.2 "Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9"

·         Section 3.3.16.3 "Oracle Identity and Access Management"

·         Section 3.3.16.4 "Oracle Identity Access Management 11.1.2.3"

·         Section 3.3.16.5 "Oracle Identity Management Connector"

3.3.16.1 Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c

The sections below cover Oracle Fusion Middleware version 12.2.x and 12.1.x

·         Section 3.3.16.1.1 "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12.2.1.4"

·         Section 3.3.16.1.2 "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12.2.1.3"

3.3.16.1.1 Oracle Fusion Middleware 12.2.1.4

Error Correction information for Oracle Fusion Middleware 12.2.1.4

Patch Information

12.2.1.4

Comments

Final CPU

July 2025

See Note 1933372.1, Error Correction Support Dates for Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c - FMW/WLS

On-Request platforms

-

 

Determine Components in an Oracle Home

-

See Note 1591483.1, What is Installed in My Middleware or Oracle home?

Understanding Patch Release Versions

-

See Note 1494151.1, understanding Fusion Middleware Bundle Patch (BP) Release Versions
See Note 2565576.1, Understanding WebLogic Server Patch Set Update (PSU) Release Versions

Patch Availability for Oracle Fusion Middleware 12.2.1.4

Distribution

Patches

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Database home

See "Oracle Database"

See "Oracle Database"

Patch any Database Server associated to a Fusion Middleware installation

Oracle Java SE home

See Note 2736202.1, Oracle Critical Patch Update (CPU) January 2021 for Oracle Java SE

See Note 2736202.1, Oracle Critical Patch Update (CPU) January 2021 for Oracle Java SE

See Note 1492980.1, How to Maintain the Java SE Installed or Used with FMW 11g/12c Products

All 12.2.1.4 & 12.2.1.3 Fusion Middleware Distributions & WebLogic home

OPatch 13.9.4.2.5 Patch 28186730 or later

CVE-2019-12402

Update OPatch 13.9.4.2.5 Patch 28186730 before applying the WLS PSU.

See Note 1587524.1 Using OUI NextGen OPatch 13 for Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c.

Oracle WebLogic Server and Coherence

Oracle Fusion Middleware Infrastructure
(WebLogic Server for FMW)

Oracle HTTP Server

Oracle Forms and Reports (Standalone Forms Builder)

Oracle Internet Directory

WLS PATCH SET UPDATE 12.2.1.4.201209 Patch 32253037 or later

CVE-2020-14750, CVE-2021-2047, CVE-2019-10086, CVE-2021-2033, CVE-2021-2109, CVE-2021-2075, CVE-2019-17195

See Note 2665794.1, How to Restrict T3/T3S Protocol Traffic for WebLogic Server.

CVE-2020-14750 announced in an Alert is included in Jan PSU

Oracle WebLogic Server and Coherence

Oracle Fusion Middleware Infrastructure
(WebLogic Server for FMW)

Oracle HTTP Server

Oracle Forms and Reports (Standalone Forms Builder)

Oracle Internet Directory

ADR FOR WEBLOGIC SERVER 12.2.1.4.0 JULY CPU 2020 Patch 31544353 or later

Released October 2020

ADR Patch

See Note 2703429.1 for details on ADR and Applicability of this patch

Oracle WebLogic Server and Coherence
Oracle Fusion Middleware Infrastructure
(WebLogic Server for FMW)

WEBLOGIC SAMPLES SPU 12.2.1.4.210119 Patch 32148640 or later

CVE-2020-5421, CVE-2020-11022

 

Oracle Fusion Middleware Infrastructure
(WebLogic Server for FMW)

ADF BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.4.200817 Patch 31762739 or later

Released October 2020

 

Oracle HTTP Server

Oracle Forms and Reports

OHS (NATIVE) BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.4.200826 Patch 31808404 or later

Released October 2020

Note 2743971.1 Cumulative README Post-Install Steps for Oracle HTTP Server 12.2.1.4 Bundle Patches

Oracle SOA Suite and Business Process

SOA Bundle Patch 12.2.1.4.210102 Patch 32337168 or later

CVE-2020-13935, CVE-2020-10683

 

Oracle HTTP Server

Oracle Forms and Reports (Standalone Forms Builder)

Oracle Internet Directory

OSS BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.4.200616 Patch 31503472 or later

Released July 2020

 

Oracle WebLogic Server and Coherence

Oracle Fusion Middleware Infrastructure
(WebLogic Server for FMW)

Coherence 12.2.1.4.7 Patch 32124456 or later

CVE-2020-14756

 

Oracle Unified Directory

OUD BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.4.200526 Patch 31400392 or later

Released July 2020

 

Oracle WebCenter Portal

WebCenter Portal Bundle Patch 12.2.1.4.201126 Patch 32224021 or later

Oracle WebCenter Core Bundle Patch 12.2.1.4.201202 Patch 32224147 or later

CVE-2019-10086

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

Oracle Forms and Reports

Oracle Reports Developer 12.2.1.4.0 SPU Patch 30731161 or later

Released January 2020

 

Oracle Webcenter Sites

Webcenter Sites 12.2.1.4.210119 Patch 32315127 or later

CVE-2020-11022

 

Oracle Data Integrator

ODI Bundle Patch 12.2.1.4.210108 Patch 32359156 or later

CVE-2020-10683, CVE-2015-8965, CVE-2018-9019, CVE-2019-17359, CVE-2020-9488, CVE-2019-10086, CVE-2019-10247

 

3.3.16.1.2 Oracle Fusion Middleware 12.2.1.3

Error Correction information for Oracle Fusion Middleware 12.2.1.3

Patch Information

12.2.1.3

Comments

Final CPU

October 2021

See Note 1933372.1, Error Correction Support Dates for Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c - FMW/WLS

On-Request platforms

-

 

Determine Components in an Oracle Home

-

See Note 1591483.1, What is Installed in My Middleware or Oracle home?

Understanding Patch Release Versions

-

See Note 1494151.1, understanding Fusion Middleware Bundle Patch (BP) Release Versions

See Note 2565576.1, Understanding WebLogic Server Patch Set Update (PSU) Release Versions

Patch Availability for Oracle Fusion Middleware 12.2.1.3

Distribution

Patches

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Database home

See "Oracle Database"

See "Oracle Database"

Patch any Database Server associated to a Fusion Middleware installation

Oracle Java SE home

See Note 2736202.1, Oracle Critical Patch Update (CPU) January 2021 for Oracle Java SE

See Note 2736202.1, Oracle Critical Patch Update (CPU) January 2021 for Oracle Java SE

See Note 1492980.1, How to Maintain the Java SE Installed or Used with FMW 11g/12c Products

All 12.2.1.3 Fusion Middleware Distributions & WebLogic home

OPatch 13.9.4.2.5 Patch 28186730 or later

CVE-2019-12402

Update OPatch 13.9.4.2.5 Patch 28186730 before applying the WLS PSU.

See Note 1587524.1 Using OUI NextGen OPatch 13 for Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c.

Oracle WebLogic Server and Coherence

Oracle Fusion Middleware Infrastructure
(WebLogic Server for FMW)

Oracle HTTP Server

Oracle Forms and Reports (Standalone Forms Builder)

Oracle Internet Directory 

WLS PATCH SET UPDATE 12.2.1.3.201217 Patch 32300397 or later

CVE-2020-14750, CVE-2021-2047, CVE-2019-10086, CVE-2021-2033, CVE-2021-2109, CVE-2021-2075, CVE-2018-10237, CVE-2019-17195

CVE-2020-14750 is included in Jan PSU Patch.

See Note 2421487.1, Oracle Strongly recommends applying minimum JDK version (JDK 8u181 or later) to make some of Weblogic Server Deserialization vulnerability fixes effective.

Refer to Note 2437460.1 for Patch Conflict issue.

WLS PSU should also be applied to all homes with a WLS full or standalone domain.

See Note 2395745.1, April 2018 Critical Patch Update: Additional Information about the Oracle WebLogic Server Vulnerability CVE-2018-2628

See Note 2421480.1, July 2018 Critical Patch Update: Additional information about the Oracle WebLogic Server Vulnerability CVE-2018-2933.

See Note 2076338.1, July 2018 Critical Patch Update: Additional information about the Oracle WebLogic Server Vulnerability CVE-2015-4852

Oracle WebLogic Server and Coherence

Oracle Fusion Middleware Infrastructure WebLogic Server for FMW)

Oracle HTTP Server

Oracle Forms and Reports (Standalone Forms Builder)

Oracle Internet Directory

ADR FOR WEBLOGIC SERVER 12.2.1.3.0 JULY CPU 2020 Patch 31544340 or later

Released July 2020

ADR Patch

See Note 2703429.1 for details on ADR and Applicability of this patch.

Identity and Access Management

OAM BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.191201(ID:191201.0123.S) Patch 30609442 or later

Released April 2020

 

Identity and Access Management Oracle Unified Directory

OUD BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.200623 Patch 31529239 or later

Released July 2020

 

Oracle SOA Suite and Business Process

SOA Bundle Patch 12.2.1.3.201210 Patch 32260099 or later

CVE-2020-13935, CVE-2020-10683, CVE-2019-10173

 

Oracle WebCenter Portal

WebCenter Portal Bundle Patch 12.2.1.3.201202 Patch 32225019 or later

Oracle WebCenter Core Bundle Patch 12.2.1.3.201124 Patch 32224246 or later

CVE-2019-10086

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

Oracle Webcenter Sites

Webcenter Sites 12.2.1.3.210119 Patch 32292427 or later

CVE-2020-11022

 

Oracle WebLogic Server and Coherence

Oracle Fusion Middleware Infrastructure
(WebLogic Server for FMW)

WEBLOGIC SAMPLES SPU 12.2.1.3.210119 Patch 32148634 or later

CVE-2020-5421, CVE-2020-11022

This patch is a cumulative patch for all Struts 2 CVEs to date.

See Note 2255054.1, Oracle WebLogic Server Requirements for Apache Struts 2 Vulnerabilities

Oracle WebLogic Server and Coherence

Oracle Fusion Middleware Infrastructure
(WebLogic Server for FMW)

Coherence 12.2.1.3.12 Patch 32124527 or later

CVE-2020-14756

 

Oracle HTTP Server

Oracle Forms and Reports

OHS (NATIVE) BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.200911 Patch 31876370 or later

Released October 2020

Note 2568225.1Cumulative README Post-Install Steps for Oracle HTTP Server 12.2.1.3 Bundle Patches

Oracle Forms and Reports

Oracle Reports Developer 12.2.1.3 SPU Patch 30731147 or later

Released January 2020

 

Identity and Access Management

OIM BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.0 (ID:200108.2108) Patch 30735905 or later

Released January 2020

 

Oracle HTTP Server

Oracle Forms and Reports (Standalone Forms Builder)

Oracle Internet Directory

OSS BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.200714 Patch 31232139 or later

Released July 2020

 

Oracle WebCenter Sites

Support Tools 4.4.2 for Oracle WebCenter Sites 12.2.1.3.0 Patch 30505173 or later

Released January 2020

Support Tools for Webcenter Sites Patch

Oracle Data Integrator

ODI Bundle Patch 12.2.1.3.210119 Patch 32040885 or later

CVE-2015-8965, CVE-2018-9019, CVE-2016-5725, CVE-2019-10247, CVE-2020-9488, CVE-2019-10086, CVE-2020-10683

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

Oracle Forms and Reports

Forms 12.2.1.3.0 SPU Patch 30410629 or later

Released October 2019

 

Oracle Fusion Middleware Infrastructure
    (WebLogic Server for FMW)

ADF BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.0 (ID:190924.2139.S) Patch 30347629 or later

Released October 2019

Apply to all Oracle homes installed with an FMW Infrastructure

Oracle Service Bus

OSB BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.190716 (ID:190716.1831) Patch 30059259 or later

Released October 2019

 

Oracle Fusion Middleware Infrastructure
(WebLogic Server for FMW)

Oracle HTTP Server

FMW Platform 12.2.1.3.0 SPU FOR APRCPU2019 Patch 29650702 or later

Released April 2019

Apply to all Oracle Fusion Middleware homes

Oracle HTTP Server

Oracle Traffic Director

Oracle Forms and Reports

OAM Webgate Bundle Patch 12.2.1.3.180622 Patch 28243743 or later

Released July 2018

 

Oracle Enterprise Data Quality

EDQ 12.2.1.3.0 Jan 2021 SPU Patch 32395703 or later

CVE-2020-10683 , CVE-2019-17091, CVE-2017-12626

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

Oracle HTTP Server

Oracle WebLogic Server Proxy Plug-In
(Apache, IIS, iPlanet)

ONS 12.2.1.3.0 SPU Patch Patch 27323998 or later

Released July 2018

 

Oracle WebCenter Content

WebCenter Content Bundle Patch 12.2.1.3.180417 Patch 27393392 or later

Released April 2018

 

Oracle Internet Directory

OID BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.0 (ID:180116.1256) Patch 27396651 or later

Released January 2018

Oracle Internet Directory (OID) Version 12c Bundle Patch (BP) (Including Directory Integration Platform / DIP) / Bundle Patches For Non-Fusion Applications (NonFA / NonP4FA) Customers Note 2355090.1

Oracle Fusion Middleware Infrastructure
(WebLogic Server for FMW)

OHT SPU 12.2.1.3.0 Patch 31613012 or later

Released July 2020

Oracle Help Technologies

3.3.16.2 Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9

Error Correction information for Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9

Patch Information

11.1.1.9

Comments

Final CPU

October 2021

Note 1290894.1 Error Correction Support Dates for Oracle Fusion Middleware 11g (11.1.1/11.1.2)

11.1.1.9.0 End of Error Correction for Extended Support Customer only beyond Dec 2018

On-Request platforms

AIX, HP-UX Itanium, and Windows are on request.

 

Understanding Patch Release Versions

-

See Note 1494151.1, Understanding Fusion Middleware Bundle Patch (BP) Release Versions.

Patch Availability for Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9

Product Home

Patches

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Database home

See "Oracle Database"

See "Oracle Database"

Patch any Database Server associated to a Fusion Middleware installation

Oracle Java SE home

Oracle JRockit 28.x home

See Note 2736202.1, Oracle Critical Patch Update (CPU) January 2021 for Oracle Java SE

See Note 2736202.1, Oracle Critical Patch Update (CPU) January 2021 for Oracle Java SE

See Note 1492980.1, How to Install and Maintain the Java SE Installed or Used with FMW 11g/12c Products

Oracle WebLogic Server home

See "Oracle WebLogic Server"

See "Oracle WebLogic Server"

See Note 1306505.1, Patch Set Update (PSU) Administration Guide for Oracle WebLogic Server (WLS)

Oracle WebCenter 11.1.1.9 home

WebCenter Portal Bundle Patch 11.1.1.9.210115 Patch 32189083 or later

CVE-2019-10086 , CVE-2020-10683

Oracle WebCenter Portal 11.1.1.9 Patch

See Note 2029169.1, Changes to Portlet standards request dispatching of Resource Requests

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

Oracle Web Tier 11.1.1.9 home

Identity Management 11.1.1.9 home

OHS 11.1.1.9.0 SPU FOR APRCPU2020 Patch 31047338 or later

Released April 2020

Oracle HTTP Server 11.1.1.9 Patch

Note 2626956.1 Cumulative README Post-Install Steps for Oracle HTTP Server 11.1.1.9 Critical Patch Update

Oracle Identity Management 11.1.1.9 home (with OID)

Oracle Web Tier 11.1.1.9 home

OSS BUNDLE PATCH 11.1.1.9.200714 Patch 31304503 or later

Released July 2020

Note 2572809.1 Steps to Evaluate and Update SSL Wallet

Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9.0 ORACLE_COMMON home

ADF SPU 11.1.1.9.0 FOR OCTCPU2019 Patch 30368663 or later

Released October 2019

 

OSB 11.1.1.9 home

OSB Bundle Patch 11.1.1.9.191015 Patch 30002341 or later

Released October 2019

OSB Patch

Oracle Identity Management 11.1.1.9 home

OVD 11.1.1.9.0 SPU for October 19 Patch 30281334 or later

Released October 2019

Oracle Virtual Directory (OVD) Patch

OVD 11g: Oracle Virtual Directory SPU (Security Patch Update) Patches Note 2318003.1

ODI 11.1.1.9 Home

ODI Bundle Patch 11.1.1.9.210115 Patch 32137794 or later

CVE-2018-9019, CVE-2019-10086, CVE-2016-5725

Oracle Data Integrator Patch

For patch availability, see section 2.2 Post Release Patches

SOA 11.1.1.9 home

SOA Bundle Patch 11.1.1.9.0 (ID:181218.1300) Patch 29123005 or later

Released January 2019

SOA Patch

Oracle Business Activity Monitoring

BAM Security Patch Update 11.1.1.9.210119 Patch 32015538 or later

CVE-2019-10173

 

Oracle Web Tier 11.1.1.9 home

Oracle Web Cache SPU 11.1.1.9.0 CPUJan2019 Patch 28855717 or later

Released January 2019

Web Cache Patch

See Note 2095166.1, Oracle Web Cache 11.1.1.7/11.1.1.9 SSL Cipher Suite Changes Beginning with CPU January 2016 and Note 2494468.1, How to Disable ESI in Oracle Web Cache

Oracle WebCenter 11.1.1.9 home

WCC BP 11.1.1.9.180226 Patch 27393411 or later

Released April 2018

WebCenter Content Patch

Oracle Identity Management 11.1.1.9 home

OID bundle patch 11.1.1.9.171127 Patch 26850241, or later

Released January 2018

Oracle Internet Directory Patch

See Note 2420947.1 for additional information about Oracle Internet Directory Vulnerability CVE-2015-0204

Oracle Internet Directory (OID) Version 11g Bundle Patch (BP) (Including Directory Integration Platform / DIP) / Bundle Patches For Non-Fusion Applications (NonFA / NonP4FA) Customers Note 1614114.1

Oracle Identity Management 11.1.1.9 home (with OID)

Oracle Web Tier 11.1.1.9 home

OPMN Patch 23716938 or later

Released October 2017

OPMN 11.1.1.9 required patch for integration with OSS

Note 2566042.1 SSL Configuration Required to Secure OPMN 11.1.1.9

OSB 11.1.1.9 home

Patch 24847885 or later

Released April 2017

OSB Patch

Install prior to Java CPUApr2017 JDK/JRE or later version

Oracle FMW 11.1.1.9 ORACLE_COMMON home

JRF BP 11.1.1.9.160905 Patch 23243563 or later

Released January 2017

JRF BP

Oracle Identity Management 11.1.1.9 home

Oracle Web Tier 11.1.1.9 home

Oracle Identity Access Management 11.1.2.3.0 home

BP Patch 24580895 or later

Released October 2016

Web Services BP

Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9.0 ORACLE_COMMON home

SPU Patch 22567790 or later

Released in July 2016

FMW Control Patch applies to oracle_common OH for 11.1.1.9.0

Oracle Web Tier 11.1.1.9 home

Identity Management 11.1.1.9 home

DB PSU Patch 22290164 or later for Unix

DB BP Patch 22607089 or later for Windows 32-Bit

DB BP Patch 22607090 or later for Windows x64

Release January 2016

Database 11.1.0.7 client patches for FMW 11.1.1.x/11.1.2.x only

Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9.0 ORACLE_COMMON home

OHT SPU 11.1.1.9.0 Patch 28097644 or later

Released July 2020

Oracle Help Technologies

 

3.3.16.3 Oracle Identity and Access Management

For the appropriate product versions listed below, refer to the corresponding Oracle Fusion Middleware patch availability sections that contain information on Error Correction, and for the patches to apply. Not all homes that are listed in those sections might be present in the Oracle Identity Access Management installation. Only the relevant homes from those tables need to be patched.

Patch Availability for Oracle Identity Access Management

Product Home

Patches

Comments

Oracle Identity and Access Management

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c"

 

Oracle Identity Access Management 11.1.2.3 home

See "Oracle Identity Access Management 11.1.2.3"

IAM products listed in Note 1510284.1, Announcing Oracle Identity Access Management 11g Release 2 (11.1.2)

Oracle Identity Management 11.1.1.9 home

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9"

FMW 11.1.1.9 table for IDM products listed in Note 2003468.1, Announcing Oracle Fusion Middleware 11g Release 1 (11.1.1.9.0)

 

3.3.16.4 Oracle Identity Access Management 11.1.2.3

Error Correction information for Oracle Identity Access Management 11.1.2.3

Patch Information

11.1.2.3

Comments

Final CPU

Oct 2021

Note 1290894.1 Error Correction Support Dates for Oracle Fusion Middleware 11g (11.1.1/11.1.2)

On-Request platforms

-

 

Understanding Patch Release Versions

-

See Note 1494151.1, Understanding Fusion Middleware Bundle Patch (BP) Release Versions.

Patch Availability for Oracle Identity Access Management 11.1.2.3

Product Home

Patches

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Database home

See "Oracle Database"

See "Oracle Database"

Patch any Database Server associated to a Fusion Middleware installation

Oracle Java SE home

Oracle JRockit 28.x home

See Note 2736202.1, Oracle Critical Patch Update (CPU) January 2021 for Oracle Java SE

See Note 2736202.1, Oracle Critical Patch Update (CPU) January 2021 for Oracle Java SE

See Note 1492980.1, How to Install and Maintain the Java SE Installed or Used with FMW 11g/12c Products

Oracle WebLogic Server home

See "Oracle WebLogic Server"

See "Oracle WebLogic Server"

See Note 1306505.1, Patch Set Update (PSU) Administration Guide for Oracle WebLogic Server (WLS)

Oracle Identity and Access Management 11.1.2.3 home

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9"

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9"

Apply Fusion Middleware patches with Oracle Identity and Access Management 11.1.2.3 home

Oracle Identity Access Management 11.1.2.3.0 home

OUD BUNDLE PATCH 11.1.2.3.200625 Patch 31541461

Released July 2020

 

Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9.0 ORACLE_COMMON home

ADF SPU 11.1.1.9.0 FOR OCTCPU2019 Patch 30368663

Released October 2019

 

Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9.0 ORACLE_COMMON home

JRF BP 11.1.1.9.160905 Patch 23243563 or later

Released January 2017

JRF BP

Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9.0 ORACLE_COMMON home

SPU Patch 22567790

Released in July 2016

FMW Control Patch applies to oracle_common OH for 11.1.1.9.0

Oracle Identity Management 11.1.2.3 home

OIM BUNDLE PATCH 11.1.2.3.0(ID:190922.2323) Patch 30338509 or later

OR

IDM SUITE BUNDLE PATCH 11.1.2.3.191015 Patch 30292098

Released January 2020

 

 

Oracle Identity Access Management 11.1.2.3 home

Patch 30292098 - IDM Suite Bundle Patch 11.1.2.3.191015

OR

Patch 30386537 - OAM BUNDLE PATCH 11.1.2.3.191004(ID:191004.0426)

Released April 2020

These CVE fixes announced in April CPU are part of the patches released earlier.

Oracle Identity Access Management 11.1.2.3.0 home

OAAM SERVER 11.1.2.3.0 SPU FOR JANUARY21 Patch 32384800 or later

CVE-2018-2587

Oracle Adaptive Access Manager Patch

Oracle WebGate 11.1.2.3 Home

Patch 31710235 - OAM WEBGATE BUNDLE PATCH 11.1.2.3.200804 or later

Released October 2020

 

 

3.3.16.5 Oracle Identity Management Connector

Error Correction information for Oracle Identity Management Connector

Patch Information

12c

11g

9.1.1.5

Comments

Final CPU

refer to Note 2454684.1

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Identity Management Connector

Product Version

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Microsoft AD connector 9.1.1.5

OIM Connector 9.1.1.5.15 Patch 25028999

Released October 2017

 

CA Top Secret Connector 9.1.0.6

OIM Connector 9.1.0.6 Patch 31708407

Released October 2020

9.0.x customers should upgrade to 9.1.0.x

RACF adv connector 9.1.0.2

OIM Connector 9.1.0.2 Patch 31058957

Released April 2020

9.0.x customers should upgrade to 9.1.0.x

acf2 connector 9.1.0.1

OIM Connector 9.1.0.1 Patch 31101274

Released April 2020

9.0.x customers should upgrade to 9.1.0.x

 

3.3.17 Oracle Hyperion Analytic Provider Services

Error Correction information for Oracle Hyperion Analytic Provider Services

Patch Information

11.1.2.x

Comments

Final CPU

April 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Hyperion Analytic Provider Services

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.2.4

11.1.2.4.040 PSU Patch 31206874

Released October 2020

 

11.1.2.3

SPU Patch 20184072
SPU Patch 20184082

Released October 2015

 

11.1.2.2

SPU Patch 18148649

Released July 2014

 

 

3.3.18 Oracle Hyperion BI+

Error Correction information for Oracle Hyperion BI+

Patch Information

11.1.2.x

Comments

Final CPU

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Hyperion BI+

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.2 Home

The issue has been addressed in the latest releases: 11.1.2.4.900 and 11.2.*.

Customers on the prior releases are recommended to upgrade to the latest releases. An upgrade path for release 11.1.2.4 is described in the Oracle Enterprise Performance Management System Release 11.2.2.0.000 Readme

Released October 2020

IQR-Foundation service

 

3.3.19 Oracle Hyperion Data Relationship Management

Error Correction information for Oracle Hyperion Data Relationship Management

Patch Information

11.1.2.x

Comments

Final CPU

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Hyperion Data Relationship Management

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.2.4

Hyperion Data Relationship Management 11.1.2.4.347 PSU; Patch 28818149

Released October 2019

 

3.3.20 Oracle Hyperion Enterprise Performance Management Architect

Error Correction information for Oracle Hyperion Enterprise Performance Management Architect

Patch Information

11.1.2.x

Comments

Final CPU

April 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Hyperion Enterprise Performance Management Architect

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.2.3

SPU Patch 19466859

SPU Patch 20929659

Released July 2015

 

11.1.2.2

SPU On-Request

Released July 2015

 

3.3.21 Oracle Hyperion Essbase

Error Correction information for Oracle Hyperion Essbase

Patch Information

11.1.2.x

Comments

Final CPU

April 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Hyperion Essbase

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.2.4

11.1.2.4.040 PSU Patch 31206851 (RTC)
11.1.2.4.040 PSU Patch 31206855 (Client)
11.1.2.4.040 PSU Patch 31206859 (Client MSI)
11.1.2.4.040 PSU Patch 31206864 (Server)
11.1.2.4.031 PSU Patch 29260139 (Studio Server)
11.1.2.4.031 PSU Patch 29260141 (Studio Console)
11.1.2.4.0.037 PSU Patch 30717472 (Essbase Administration Services Server)
11.1.2.4.037 PSU Patch 30717462 (Essbase Administration Services Console)

Released October 2020

Install prior to Java CPUApr2017 JDK/JRE or later version

11.1.2.3

11.1.2.3.508 PSU Patch 22347375 (RTC)
11.1.2.3.508 PSU Patch 22347367 (Client)
11.1.2.3.508 PSU Patch 22314799 (Server)

Released April 2017

 

11.1.2.2

Upgrade to Hyperion Essbase 11.1.2.3, then apply the patches listed above

Released July 2015

 

3.3.22 Oracle Hyperion Financial Close Management

Error Correction details for Oracle Hyperion Financial Close Management

Patch Information

11.1.2..x

Comments

Final CPU

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Hyperion Financial Close Management

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.2.4

PSU 11.1.2.4.253 Patch 29060830

Released July 2019

 

11.1.2.4

JDev ADF Patch 31246831

Released July 2020

 

3.3.23 Oracle Hyperion Financial Management

Error Correction information for Oracle Hyperion Financial Management

Patch Information

11.1.2.0

Comments

Final CPU

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Hyperion Financial Management

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.2.0

SPU Patch Patch 28314691

Released October 2018

Hyperion Shared Service Patch for Common Events Service used by Hyperion Financial Management

11.1.2.4

PSU 11.1.2.4.209 Patch 29343616 + JDev ADF Patch 30378046

Released April 2020

 

3.3.24 Oracle Hyperion Financial Reporting

Error Correction information for Oracle Hyperion Financial Reporting

Patch Information

11.1.2.x

Comments

Final CPU

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Hyperion Financial Reporting

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.2

Jdev 11.1.1.7.1 SPU Patch 27457998

Released July 2018

Jdev ADF Patch needs to be applied to Hyperion Financial Reporting Home. To download this patch please contact support to get the password.

11.1.2.4

PSU 11.1.2.4.712 Patch 30670918

PSU 11.1.2.4.902 Patch 30670918

CVE-2020-11022

January Advisery CVE fixes are available in 11.2.x release and customers are recommended to upgrade. Hyperion downloads are available here

3.3.25 Oracle Hyperion Lifecycle Management

Error Correction information for Oracle Hyperion Lifecycle Management

Patch Information

11.1.2.x

Comments

Final CPU

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Hyperion Lifecycle Management

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.2.4

The issue has been addressed in the latest releases: 11.1.2.4.900 and 11.2.*.

Customers on the prior releases are recommended to upgrade to the latest releases. An upgrade path for release 11.1.2.4 is described in the Oracle Enterprise Performance Management System Release 11.2.2.0.000 Readme

Released October 2020

Shared Services

 

3.3.26 Oracle Hyperion Planning

Error Correction information for Oracle Hyperion Planning

Patch Information

11.1.2.x

Comments

Final CPU

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Hyperion Planning

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.2.4

PSU 11.1.2.4.010 Patch 31365862

Released October 2020

This patch is cumulative and will include the fixes/CVEs from patch 29889455

11.1.2.4

JDev 11.1.1.7.1 SPU Patch 30378046

Released October 2019

JDev ADF Patch needs to be applied to Hyperion Planning. To download this patch please contact Support to get the password.

3.3.27 Oracle Hyperion Profitability and Cost Management

Error Correction information for Oracle Hyperion Profitability and Cost Management

Patch Information

11.1.2.4

Comments

Final CPU

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Hyperion Profitability and Cost Management

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.2.4

11.1.2.4.130 PSU; Patch 29461894

Released October 2019

 

 

3.3.28 Oracle Hyperion Strategic Finance

Error Correction information for Oracle Hyperion Strategic Finance

Patch Information

11.1.2.x

Comments

Final CPU

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Hyperion Strategic Finance

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.2.2

CPU Patch 14593946

Released April 2014

 

11.1.2.1

CPU Patch 17636270

Released April 2014

 

3.3.29 Oracle Hyperion Workspace

Error Correction information for Oracle Hyperion Workspace

Patch Information

11.1.2.x

Comments

Final CPU

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Hyperion Workspace

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

11.1.2.4.900

Patch 31486872

CVE-2019-13990, CVE-2020-11984, CVE-2019-17563, CVE-2019-12402, CVE-2020-5421, CVE-2019-12415

January Advisery CVE fixes are available in 11.2.x release and customers are recommended to upgrade. Hyperion downloads are available here.

11.1.2.4.700

11.1.2.4.825 SPU Patch 31124100

CVE-2019-13990, CVE-2020-11984, CVE-2019-17563, CVE-2019-12402, CVE-2020-5421, CVE-2019-12415

January Advisery CVE fixes are available in 11.2.x release and customers are recommended to upgrade. Hyperion downloads are available here.

11.1.2 Home

11.1.2.4.009 SPU Patch 29115044

apply Weblogic 10.3.6 Latest PSU. See "Oracle WebLogic Server" Section

CVE-2019-13990, CVE-2020-11984, CVE-2019-17563, CVE-2019-12402, CVE-2020-5421, CVE-2019-12415

R&A Framework Patch

January Advisery CVE fixes are available in 11.2.x release and customers are recommended to upgrade. Hyperion downloads are available here.

 

3.3.30 Oracle JDeveloper and Oracle ADF

Error Correction information for Oracle JDeveloper and Oracle ADF

Comments

Patch Information

12.2.1.4

12.2.1.3

11.1.2.4

11.1.1.9

Final CPU

July 2025

October 2021

October 2021

October 2021

11.1.2.4 and 11.1.1.9.0: End of Error Correction for Extended Support Customer only beyond Dec 2018

Understanding Patch Release Versions

See Note 1494151.1, Understanding Fusion Middleware Bundle Patch (BP) Release Versions.

Critical Patch Update Availability for Oracle JDeveloper and Oracle ADF

Release

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

12.2.1.4.0

ADF BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.4.200817 Patch 31762739 or later

Released October 2020

 

12.2.1.3.0

ADF BUNDLE PATCH 12.2.1.3.201007 Patch 31985811 or later

Released October 2020

 

11.1.2.4.0

ADF SPU 11.1.2.4.0 for OctCPU2019 Patch 30380494 or later

Released October 2019

 

11.1.1.9.0

ADF SPU 11.1.1.9.0 FOR OCTCPU2020 Patch 31985571 or later

Released October 2020

 

3.3.31 Oracle Map Viewer

Error Correction information for Oracle Map Viewer

Patch Information

12.2.1.4

12.2.1.3

11.1.1.9

Comments

Final CPU

July 2025

October 2021

October 2021

1.1.1.9.0 End of Error Correction for Extended Support Customer only beyond Dec 2018

Patch Availability for Oracle Map Viewer

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

12.2.1.3 AND 12.2.1.4

Mapviewer 12.2.1.4.0 SPU Patch 31026189

CVE-2019-10086

The same Patch applies to 12.2.1.3 and 12.2.1.4

CVE-2019-10086 is included in July 2020 Patch 31026189

11.1.1.9

SPU Patch 27534923

Released April 2018

 

3.3.32 Oracle Outside In Technology

Error Correction information for Oracle Outside In Technology

Patch Information

8.5.5

8.5.4

Comments

Final CPU

April 2022

December 2020

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Outside In Technology

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Outside In Technology 8.5.5

ORACLE OUTSIDE IN TECHNOLOGY (OIT) JANUARY 2021 8.5.5 BUNDLE PATCH #3 Patch 32303325 or later

CVE-2021-2066, CVE-2021-2067, CVE-2021-2068, CVE-2021-2069

 

Oracle Outside In Technology 8.5.4

ORACLE OUTSIDE IN TECHNOLOGY (OIT) DECEMBER 2020 8.5.4 BUNDLE PATCH #11 Patch 32262009 or later

CVE-2021-2066, CVE-2021-2067, CVE-2021-2068, CVE-2021-2069

 

3.3.33 Oracle Real Time Decisions Platform

Error Correction information for Oracle Real Time Decisions Platform

Describes the Error Correction information for Oracle Real Time Decisions Platform.

Patch Information

3.2

Comments

Final CPU

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Real Time Decisions Platform

Describes the available patches for Oracle Real Time Decisions Platform.

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Real Time Decisions Platform 3.2 home

RTD PLATFORM 3.2 SPU FOR JAN CPU 202 Patch 32305018 or later

CVE-2020-1945, CVE-2019-0227, CVE-2019-10086

 

 

3.3.34 Oracle Service Architecture Leveraging Tuxedo (SALT)

Error Correction information for Oracle Service Architecture Leveraging Tuxedo (SALT)

Patch Information

12.2.2.0.x

12.1.3

Comments

Final CPU

Oct 2024

Oct 2020

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Service Architecture Leveraging Tuxedo (SALT)

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Service Architecture Leveraging Tuxedo (SALT) 12.2.2.0.x home

Oracle SALT 12.2.2.0.0 SPU FOR CPUJan2019 Patch 29169314

Released January 2019

 

Oracle Service Architecture Leveraging Tuxedo (SALT) 12.1.3.0.x home

Oracle SALT 12.1.3.0.0 SPU FOR CPUJan2019 Patch 29169322

Released January 2019

 

 

3.3.35 Oracle SOA Suite

For the appropriate product versions listed below, refer to the corresponding Oracle Fusion Middleware patch availability sections that contain information on Error Correction, and for the patches to apply. Not all homes that are listed in those sections might be present in the Oracle SOA Suite installation. Only the relevant homes from those tables need to be patched.

Patch Availability for Oracle SOA Suite

Product Home

Patches

Comments

Oracle SOA Suite 12c home

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c"

 

Oracle SOA Suite 11.1.1.9 home

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9"

 

3.3.36 Oracle Traffic Director

Error Correction information for Oracle Traffic Director

Patch Information

12.2.1.4

12.2.1.3

11.1.1.9

Comments

Final CPU

July 2025

October 2021

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Traffic Director

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

Oracle Traffic Director 12c home

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c"

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c"

 

11.1.1.9

Oracle Traffic Director SPU Patch 29340480

Released April 2019

11.1.1.9.0 End of Error Correction for Extended Support Customer only beyond Dec 2018

3.3.37 Oracle Tuxedo

Error Correction information for Oracle Tuxedo

Patch Information

12.2.2.0

12.1.3.0

Comments

Final CPU

April 2024

April 2022

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Tuxedo

Product Home

Patches

Advisory Number

Comments

12.2.2.0

rp029 oracle tuxedo 12.2.2 SPU for JULCPU2018 Linux Patch 28090531

rp029 oracle tuxedo 12.2.2 SPU for JULCPU2018 win-64 with vs2015 Patch 28124771

rp029 oracle tuxedo 12.2.2 SPU for JULCPU2018 win-32 with vs2015 Patch 28124779

Released July 2018

For CVE-2017-10269, see extra settings required with these cumulative patches in Note 2326009.1

12.1.3.0

RP117 TUXEDO 12.1.3.0 SPU FOR CPUJAN2020 Patch 30596495

RP117 TUXEDO 12.1.3.0 SPU (WINDOWS VS2013) FOR CPUJAN2020 Patch 30601651

RP117 TUXEDO 12.1.3.0 SPU (WINDOWS VS2012) FOR CPUJAN2020 Patch 30601637

Released January 2020

For CVE-2017-10269, see extra settings required with these cumulative patches in Note 2326009.1

3.3.38 Oracle Tuxedo System and Applications Monitor Plus (TSAM Plus)

Error Correction Information for Oracle Tuxedo System and Applications Monitor Plus (TSAM Plus)

Patch Information

12.2.2

12.1.3

Comments

Final CPU

April 2024

April 2022

 

Patch Availability for Oracle Tuxedo System and Applications Monitor Plus (TSAM Plus)

Product Home

Patches

Advisory Number

Comments

TSAM Plus 12.2.2

RP002 Patch 25389632

Released July 2017

 

TSAM Plus 12.1.3

RP019 FOR LINUX 64-BIT X86 Patch 27379436

Released January 2018

 

3.3.39 Oracle Web-Tier 11g Utilities

For the appropriate product versions listed below, refer to the corresponding Oracle Fusion Middleware patch availability sections that contain information on Error Correction, and for the patches to apply. Not all homes that are listed in those sections might be present in the Oracle Web-Tier 11g Utilities installation. Only the relevant homes from those tables need to be patched.

Patch Availability for Oracle Web-Tier 11g Utilities

Product Home

Patches

Comments

FMW 12c home

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c"

 

Oracle Web-Tier 11g Utilities 11.1.1.9 home

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9"

 

 

3.3.40 Oracle WebCenter

For the appropriate product versions listed below, refer to the corresponding Oracle Fusion Middleware patch availability sections that contain information on Error Correction, and for the patches to apply. Not all homes that are listed in those sections might be present in the Oracle WebCenter installation. Only the relevant homes from those tables need to be patched.

 

3.3.41 Oracle WebCenter Content (Formerly Oracle Universal Content Management)

Patch Availability for Oracle WebCenter Content

Component

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

FMW 12c home

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c"

 

 

Oracle WebCenter Content 11.1.1.9 home

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9"

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9"

11.1.1.9.0 End of Error Correction for Extended Support Customer only beyond Dec 2018

 

3.3.42 Oracle WebCenter Portal

Error Correction information for Oracle WebCenter Portal

Patch Information

12.2.1.4

12.2.1.3

11.1.1.9

Comments

Final CPU

July 2025

October 2021

December 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle WebCenter Portal

Product Home

Patches

Comments

FMW 12c home

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c"

 

Oracle WebCenter 11.1.1.9 home

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 11.1.1.9"

11.1.1.9.0 End of Error Correction for Extended Support Customer only beyond Dec 2018

3.3.43 Oracle WebCenter Sites (Formerly FatWire Content Server)

Error Correction information for Oracle WebCenter Sites (formerly FatWire Content Server)

Patch Information

12.2.1.4

12.2.1.3

11.1.1.8

Comments

Final CPU

July 2025

October 2021

October 2021

 

Patch Availability for Oracle WebCenter Sites

Product Home

Patch

Advisory Number

Comments

12c home

See "Oracle Fusion Middleware 12c"